Early Updates: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Xmior No edit summary |
>Xmior |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stinky Socks}} | |{{ItemLink|Stinky Socks}} | ||
|[[Mushroom|Mushroom Seed]] + [[Dirt|Dirt Seed]] | |[[Mushroom|Mushroom Seed]] + [[Dirt|Dirt Seed]] | ||
|Unknown Date | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lollipop}} | |||
|[[Blueberry|Blueberry Seed]] + [[Purple Block|Purple Block Seed]] | |||
|Unknown Date | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ninja Tights}} | |||
|[[The Darkness|The Darkness Seed +]] [[Purple Block|Purple Block Seed]] | |||
|Unknown Date | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fishnet Stockings}} | |||
|[[The Darkness|The Darkness Seed]] + [[Boombox|Boombox Seed]] | |||
|Unknown Date | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cargo Shorts}} | |||
|[[Dirt|Dirt Seed]] + [[Wood Block|Wood Block Seed]] | |||
|Unknown Date | |Unknown Date | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 173: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Backpack}} | |{{ItemLink|Backpack}} | ||
|[[Super Crate Box|Super Crate Box Seed]] + [[Bed|Bed Seed]] | |[[Super Crate Box|Super Crate Box Seed]] + [[Bed|Bed Seed]] | ||
|Unknown Date | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Helmet}} | |||
|[[Fishbowl|Fishbowl Seed]] + [[Checkpoint|Checkpoint Seed]] | |||
|Unknown Date | |Unknown Date | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:29, 13 January 2023
This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.There were several updates (that were not related to a specific annual event or event) released in 2013. Please note that the names used in this wiki for the updates listed below are purely conjectural.
December
January
Miscellaneous Items Update
| Item | Repice | Date |
| Heroman Cape | Unobtainable. | Unknown Date |
| Duct Tape | Trading from a mod. | Unknown Date |
| White Beard | White Block Seed + Bush Seed | Unknown Date |
| Snorkel | Bathtub Seed + Glass Pane Seed | Unknown Date |
| Monocle | Music Box Seed + Window Seed | Unknown Date |
| Eyepatch | Cuzco Wall Mount Seed + Cannon Seed | Unknown Date |
| Hoop Earrings | Poppy Seed + Golden Halo Seed | Unknown Date |
| Asbestos Boots | Evil Bricks Seed + Yellow Block Seed | Unknown Date |
| Peg Leg | Rubber Ducky Seed + Wooden Table Seed | Unknown Date |
| Ninja Slippers | The Darkness Seed + Brown Block Seed | Unknown Date |
| Monster Feet | Devil Horns Seed + Green Block Seed | Unknown Date |
| Stinky Socks | Mushroom Seed + Dirt Seed | Unknown Date |
| Lollipop | Blueberry Seed + Purple Block Seed | Unknown Date |
| Ninja Tights | The Darkness Seed + Purple Block Seed | Unknown Date |
| Fishnet Stockings | The Darkness Seed + Boombox Seed | Unknown Date |
| Cargo Shorts | Dirt Seed + Wood Block Seed | Unknown Date |
Commands
| /sleep | Unknown Date |
| /love | Unknown Date |
| /wink | Unknown Date |
February
Valentine Week Update
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Heartstone | 1 had a chance to be created in the place of a Rock when a "well loved" world was loaded for the first time during Valentine's Week. → Recipe no longer works as of Valentine's Week 2016! |
| 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + → During Valentine's Week only! → New recipe added as part of Valentine's Week 2015! | |
| 1 is created in the place of a Rock when a Love Potion is used on it. → New recipe added as part of Valentine's Week 2016! | |
| Angel Wings (×1) | Has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Heartstone (added in 2013) • Golden Booty Chest (added in 2016) • Super Golden Booty Chest (added in 2020) • Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled) (added in 2021) |
| Candy Heart (×1) | |
| Diaper (×1) | |
| Heartbow (×1) | |
| Heartstone Block (×10) | |
| Perfume (×1) | |
| Valentine (×1) |
Miscellaneous Items Update
| Item | Repice | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Sand | Unknown | Unknown Date |
| Sandstone Wall | Unknown | Unknown Date |
| Wall Like An Egyptian | Sandstone Seed + Mud Glob Seed | Unknown Date |
| Ice | Glass Pane Seed + Cloudstone Block Seed | Unknown Date |
| Blue Star Wallpaper | Blue Block Seed + Amber Glass Seed | Unknown Date |
| Plumbing | Bathtub Seed + Green Block Seed | Unknown Date |
| Fishbowl | Wooden Window Seed + Ice Seed | Unknown Date |
| Backpack | Super Crate Box Seed + Bed Seed | Unknown Date |
| Space Helmet | Fishbowl Seed + Checkpoint Seed | Unknown Date |
Kitchen Items Update
This update introduced five new items related to the kitchen.[1]
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Stove | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Lava Rock Seed + High Tech Block Seed |
| Blueberry Pie | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Stove Seed + Blueberry Seed |
| Apron | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Stove Seed + Checker Wallpaper Seed |
| Chef Hat | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Stove Seed + Mushroom Seed |
| Spatula | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Stove Seed + Picket Fence Seed |
Gangland Style Update
This update introduced the Gangland Style pack, which was the first item pack available from the store.
| Name | Repice |
| Fedora | |
| Dame's Fedora | |
| Pinstripe Suit | |
| Pinstripe Pants | |
| Flapper Headband | |
| Flapper Dress | |
| Cigar | |
| Tommygun | |
| Victrola | |
| Art Deco Block |
Racing Action Pack Update
This update introduced the Racing Action Pack, which was the second item pack available from the store.
Composer's Pack Items Update
This update implemented items related to the Composer's Pack into the game, although the Composer's Pack itself (along with the items) would not be made available until March 1, 2013.