Bunny Ears: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
>Nesqwik
No edit summary
 
Line 12: Line 12:
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Boba Block}}  
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Boba Block}}  
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|Bunny Ears|5|Milk|10|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|Bunny Ears|5|Milk|10|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Onesie}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Bunny Ears|1|Salmon Suit|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheep Hood}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheep Hood}}

Latest revision as of 14:21, 7 April 2023

 Bunny Ears (Rarity: 16)

Any hearing improvements imparted by this hat are negated by the fact that it covers your actual ears.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item can be transmuted.
Data
Type Hat - Clothes
ChiNone
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 0 Hits
0 Hits
Restores after 0s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#F1F1F1
#F8C2F8
Grow Time 1h 16m 16s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 4

id:Bunny Ears

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Polka Dot Block Seed
Magic Egg
Bunny Egg Reward
Break a Bunny Egg at 60-69% completion. 1 of this item has a chance to be given out each time.
Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%.

The Bunny Ears is a splicable hat item which was added as part of Easter Week 2013 on March 30, 2013.

Function

When equipped, the Bunny Ears serve a fully cosmetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Bunny Boba Block 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Growtopia (×1)
•    Bunny Ears (×5)
•    Milk (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Bunny Onesie 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Bunny Ears (×1)
•    Salmon Suit (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Sheep Hood 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Bunny Ears (×10)
•    Bunny Mask (×10)
•    Easter Egg - Wooly (×50)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Zodiac Rabbit Ears 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Bunny Ears (×5)
•    Jade Pillar (×6)
•    Paper Dividing Wall (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Trivia