SummerFest/2022: Difference between revisions
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Coconut Capsule}} | |{{ItemLink|Coconut Capsule}} | ||
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | |1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Banana Caution Cone}} | |||
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blender Bop}} | |||
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a prize from breaking a [[Super Summer Surprise]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flamingo Hat}} | |||
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a prize from breaking a [[Super Summer Surprise]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Picnic Table}} | |||
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a prize from breaking a [[Super Summer Surprise]]. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 09:18, 28 July 2022
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:72822.png
July 28th: SummerFest! Summerfest is in full swing! The sun is out and shining, and it requires you to do the same! So, head down to the beach with your friends and take your daily dose of Vitamin Sea! The Phoenix will also be rising again this Summerfest! A limited number of old Phoenix Items will be returning back this Summerfest starting from Day 2, to give you the chance to get these rare items once again! So, make sure to check the store as it will have all the information you will need! Also, we got some hot news for you, we have the Summerfest Starter Pack on sale for the next 24 hours! This sun-sational pack contains a bunch of Summerfest treats and a pair of cool glasses to protect you from the sun! Find more details in our joint announcement with Morse's Dev Diary here! |
SummerFest 2022 began on July 28, 2022.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Coconut Crown | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a Summer Surprise or from a Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world. |
| Coconut Capsule | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a Summer Surprise or from a Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world. |
| Banana Caution Cone | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a Summer Surprise or from a Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world. |
| Blender Bop | 1 has a chance to be dropped as a prize from breaking a Super Summer Surprise. |
| Flamingo Hat | 1 has a chance to be dropped as a prize from breaking a Super Summer Surprise. |
| Picnic Table | 1 has a chance to be dropped as a prize from breaking a Super Summer Surprise. |