Garuda's Glory: Difference between revisions
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mighty Legend Helm}} | |{{ItemLink|Mighty Legend Helm}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=12|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mighty Legend Armor}} | |{{ItemLink|Mighty Legend Armor}} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Garuda Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Garuda Boots}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pocong Mask}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pocong Clothes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Statue}} | |{{ItemLink|Monkey Statue}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Garuda Statue}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rumah Adat Asmet}} | |{{ItemLink|Rumah Adat Asmet}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rice Terrace Block}} | |||
|rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|5}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Garuda Feathers Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Garuda Feathers Block}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Garuda Feathers Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Garuda Feathers Background}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 09:28, 26 August 2022
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:GarudaBanner.png
August 26th: Garuda's Glory! Take over the skies with majesty and might with the Garuda Wings! Also, be on the lookout for the Garuda Chests, you may just get lucky with some glorious items! Head to the store and check them out right now, as they will only be available from the 26th to 28th of August! To avoid refund fraud, the Garuda Wings will be untradeable until the 27th of December, 2022. Get more information about Garuda's Glory by reading Morse's Dev Diary here. |
Garuda's Glory is an update that was added on August 26, 2022. For three days, Garuda Chests are obtainable from the Growtopia Store for Gems.
Opening an Garuda Chest may award the player with an exclusive Garuda-themed item. The Garuda Wings can also be purchased from the Growtopia Store for $9.99 during this event.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Garuda Wings |
|
| Garuda Chest | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 25,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| Golden Garuda Chest | 1 can be claimed in the Growtopia Store every time a player consumes 15 Garuda Chests. |
| Mighty Legend Helm | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Garuda Chest (×1) |
| Mighty Legend Armor | |
| Mighty Legend Pants | |
| Mighty Legend Boots | |
| Garuda Mask | |
| Garuda Armor | |
| Garuda Legs | |
| Garuda Boots | |
| Pocong Mask | |
| Pocong Clothes | |
| Monkey Statue | |
| Garuda Statue | |
| Rice Terrace Block | 5 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Garuda Chest (×1) |
| Garuda Feathers Block | |
| Garuda Feathers Background |