User:Soreness/Sandbox/Punch Range: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Falling Waters}} | |{{ItemLink|Cloak of Falling Waters}} | ||
|This item grants the [[Fire Hose|''Fire Hose'']] and [[Slow Fall|''Slow Fall'']] mod, which allows the player to extinguish fire and glide slowly to the ground when pressing the jump button. | |This item grants the [[Mods/Fire Hose|''Fire Hose'']], [[Mods/Punch Power|''Punch Power'']] and [[Mods/Slow Fall|''Slow Fall'']] mod, which allows the player to extinguish fire, knock other players back further and glide slowly to the ground when pressing the jump button. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
==Chest== | ==Chest== | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cybernetic Eye}} | |{{ItemLink|Cybernetic Eye}} | ||
|rowspan=2|This item grants the [[Damage Reduction|''Damage Reduction'']] mod, which causes the player to break blocks more slowly. | |rowspan=2|This item grants the [[Mods/Damage Reduction|''Damage Reduction'']] mod, which causes the player to break blocks more slowly. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cyclopean Visor}} | |{{ItemLink|Cyclopean Visor}} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Comet Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Legendary Comet Hair}} | ||
|This item grants the [[Mods/Slow Fall|''Slow Fall'']] mod, which allows the player to glide down when holding the jump button. | |This item grants the [[Mods/Slow Fall|''Slow Fall'']] mod, which allows the player to glide down when holding the jump button. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Hand== | |||
{{TableHeader/Mods}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventurer's Whip}} | |||
|rowspan=23|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|AK-8087}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Arm Blades}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Baby Guzzler}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Bow of the Rainbow}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bow of the Rainbow}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cactus Cannon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Channel G News Van}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Glaive}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cute Mutant Boogle}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cute Mutant Plonky}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cute Mutant Wonky}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Assassin's Armguards}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Digital Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Draconic Soul Cannon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Spear}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eldritch Crossbow}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Electric Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ezio's Armguards}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ferryman of the Underworld}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Finias' Red Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Finger Gun}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growboy}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dal's Phasers}} | |||
|rowspan=2|This item grants the [[Mods/Build Range|''Build Range'']] mod, which allows the player to build one tile further. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ethereal Chains}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Battle Trout}} | |||
|This item grants the [[Mods/Damage Reduction|''Damage Reduction'']] mod, which causes the player to break blocks more slowly. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Hose}} | |||
|This item grants the [[Mods/Fire Hose|''Fire Hose'']] and [[Mods/Punch Power|''Punch Power'']] mod, which allows the player to extinguish fire and knock other players back further by [[Punching|punching]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Demonic Arm}} | |||
|rowspan=5|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Damage|''Punch Damage'']] mod, which allows the player to break blocks faster. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Galactic Destructor - Blue}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Galactic Destructor - Green}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Galactic Destructor - Purple}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Galactic Destructor - Red}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon of Legend}} | |||
|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Damage|''Punch Damage'']] and [[Mods/Punch Power]] mod, which allows the player to break blocks faster and knock other players back further by [[punching]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartbow}} | |||
|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Pull|''Punch Pull'']] mod, which allows the player to pull others by [[punching]], instead of pushing them away. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 17:03, 29 August 2022
This is the page for Soreness/Sandbox/Punch Range.
You may be looking for Mods/Build Range instead.The Punch Range mod allows the player to punch 1 tile further. This page contains a list of items which grant the Punch Range mod.
Back
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Riding Rabbid | None. |
| Squirrel King | |
| Cloak of Falling Waters | This item grants the Fire Hose, Punch Power and Slow Fall mod, which allows the player to extinguish fire, knock other players back further and glide slowly to the ground when pressing the jump button. |
Chest
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| All You Can Eat Bib | None. |
| Pharaoh's Pendant | |
| Oceanaura | This item grants the Build Range mod, which allows the player to build one tile further. |
| One Winged Angel | |
| Pineapple Warrior Charm | |
| Bodvar | This item grants the Double Jump mod, which allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air. |
| Ezio | |
| Val | |
| Sam Fisher | This item grants the Double Jump and Mods/Light Source mod, which allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air and emit light in dark areas. |
| Drednok's Chestplate | This item grants the Punch Damage mod, which allows the player to break blocks faster. |
| Serpent Shoulders |
Face
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Black Burning Eyes | None. |
| Burning Eyes | |
| Cat Eyes | |
| Clockwork Eyes | |
| Eldritch Eyes | |
| Eye of Balor | |
| Fish Tank Head | |
| Ghost Pirate Head | |
| Neurovision | This item grants the Build Range mod, which allows the player to build one tile further. |
| Cybernetic Eye | This item grants the Damage Reduction mod, which causes the player to break blocks more slowly. |
| Cyclopean Visor | |
| Mask of The Dragon | This item grants the Double Jump mod, which allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air. |
| Royal Mask of The Dragon | |
| Matrix Visor | This item grants the Punch Damage mod, which allows the player to break blocks faster. |
| Mechanical Butler |
Feet
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Great Ball of Fire | None. |
Hair
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Garuda Mask | None. |
| Braided Golden Hair | This item grants the Build Range mod, which allows the player to build one tile further. |
| Legendary Comet Hair | This item grants the Slow Fall mod, which allows the player to glide down when holding the jump button. |