User:Soreness/Sandbox/Punch Range: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Adventurer's Whip}} | |{{ItemLink|Adventurer's Whip}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=57|None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|AK-8087}} | |{{ItemLink|AK-8087}} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growboy}} | |{{ItemLink|Growboy}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growby}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growing Guardian Gauntlets}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harp of Aibell}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heatbow}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lil Growpeep's Baaaa Blaster}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mine Laser Drill}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mr. Grownopoly's Suitcase}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mystic Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Party Yo-Yo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Panda Leash}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pearl Bracelet}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Phlogiston}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Chakram}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Spear}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Poseidon's Trident}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rose Rifle}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Mystic Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Seed Gatling Gun}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silverstar Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sniper Rifle}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Cone Pet}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Soft-boiled Scepter}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spider Sniper}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring-Loaded Fists}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Staff of S'mores}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stone Spear}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Party Launcher}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Suspicious Weather Balloon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tamed Looming Triffid}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tyr's Spear}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Light Launcher}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Sportsball Bat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yo-Yo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zodiac Ring}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dal's Phasers}} | |{{ItemLink|Dal's Phasers}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=4|This item grants the [[Mods/Build Range|''Build Range'']] mod, which allows the player to build one tile further. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ethereal Chains}} | |{{ItemLink|Ethereal Chains}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neptune's Trident}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ring of Range}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Battle Trout}} | |{{ItemLink|Battle Trout}} | ||
|This item grants the [[Mods/Damage Reduction|''Damage Reduction'']] mod, which causes the player to break blocks more slowly. | |rowspan=2|This item grants the [[Mods/Damage Reduction|''Damage Reduction'']] mod, which causes the player to break blocks more slowly. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Squirt Gun}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Staff of Gale}} | |||
|rowspan=7|This item grants the [[Mods/Double Jump|''Double Jump'']] mod, which allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Badger}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Dog}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Mouse}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Pig}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Rabbit}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Staff of Gale}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Hose}} | |{{ItemLink|Fire Hose}} | ||
|This item grants the [[Mods/Fire Hose|''Fire Hose'']] and [[Mods/Punch Power|''Punch Power'']] mod, which allows the player to extinguish fire and knock other players back further by [[Punching|punching]]. | |rowspan=2|This item grants the [[Mods/Fire Hose|''Fire Hose'']] and [[Mods/Punch Power|''Punch Power'']] mod, which allows the player to extinguish fire and knock other players back further by [[Punching|punching]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Squirt Rifle 500}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Demonic Arm}} | |{{ItemLink|Demonic Arm}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=11|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Damage|''Punch Damage'']] mod, which allows the player to break blocks faster. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Galactic Destructor - Blue}} | |{{ItemLink|Galactic Destructor - Blue}} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 260: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Galactic Destructor - Red}} | |{{ItemLink|Galactic Destructor - Red}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mage's Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mini Minokawa}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Pacifier}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple of Locksley}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sun Shooter Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Frost Bow}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon of Legend}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon of Legend}} | ||
|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Damage|''Punch Damage'']] and [[Mods/Punch Power]] mod, which allows the player to break blocks faster and knock other players back further by [[punching]]. | |rowspan=2|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Damage|''Punch Damage'']] and [[Mods/Punch Power|''Punch Power'']] mod, which allows the player to break blocks faster and knock other players back further by [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Katana}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartbow}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Heartbow}} | ||
|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Pull|''Punch Pull'']] mod, which allows the player to pull others by [[punching]], instead of pushing them away. | |rowspan=3|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Pull|''Punch Pull'']] mod, which allows the player to pull others by [[punching]], instead of pushing them away. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartbow}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Bouquet}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Soul Orb}} | |||
|This item grants the [[Mods/Damage Reduction|''Damage Reduction'']] and [[Mods/Punch Pull|''Punch Pull'']] mod, which causes the player to break blocks more slowly but allows the player to pull others by [[punching]], instead of pushing them away. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 20:58, 29 August 2022
This is the page for Soreness/Sandbox/Punch Range.
You may be looking for Mods/Build Range instead.The Punch Range mod allows the player to punch 1 tile further. This page contains a list of items which grant the Punch Range mod.
Back
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Riding Rabbid | None. |
| Squirrel King | |
| Cloak of Falling Waters | This item grants the Fire Hose, Punch Power and Slow Fall mod, which allows the player to extinguish fire, knock other players back further and glide slowly to the ground when pressing the jump button. |
Chest
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| All You Can Eat Bib | None. |
| Pharaoh's Pendant | |
| Oceanaura | This item grants the Build Range mod, which allows the player to build one tile further. |
| One Winged Angel | |
| Pineapple Warrior Charm | |
| Bodvar | This item grants the Double Jump mod, which allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air. |
| Ezio | |
| Val | |
| Sam Fisher | This item grants the Double Jump and Mods/Light Source mod, which allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air and emit light in dark areas. |
| Drednok's Chestplate | This item grants the Punch Damage mod, which allows the player to break blocks faster. |
| Serpent Shoulders |
Face
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Black Burning Eyes | None. |
| Burning Eyes | |
| Cat Eyes | |
| Clockwork Eyes | |
| Eldritch Eyes | |
| Eye of Balor | |
| Fish Tank Head | |
| Ghost Pirate Head | |
| Neurovision | This item grants the Build Range mod, which allows the player to build one tile further. |
| Cybernetic Eye | This item grants the Damage Reduction mod, which causes the player to break blocks more slowly. |
| Cyclopean Visor | |
| Mask of The Dragon | This item grants the Double Jump mod, which allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air. |
| Royal Mask of The Dragon | |
| Matrix Visor | This item grants the Punch Damage mod, which allows the player to break blocks faster. |
| Mechanical Butler |
Feet
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Great Ball of Fire | None. |
Hair
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Garuda Mask | None. |
| Braided Golden Hair | This item grants the Build Range mod, which allows the player to build one tile further. |
| Legendary Comet Hair | This item grants the Slow Fall mod, which allows the player to glide down when holding the jump button. |