Update:Wonder Week/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Used Wonder Provider}} | |{{ItemLink|Used Wonder Provider}} | ||
|1 appears when a [[Wonder Provider]] has been used up. | |1 appears when a [[Wonder Provider]] has been used up. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bling Block}} | |||
|rowspan=15|{{TableRecipeProvider|Wonder|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|EQ Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|GFW Bucket Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghoulish Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kanji Canvas Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Bottle Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Party Machine Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Plume Topiary}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Piano Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Robot Lord Machine Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sacred Scarf Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sakura Sushi Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shattered Arch Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starfire Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Circuit Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Wonder|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Trident Statue}} | |||
|rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeProvider|Wonder|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lucid Sculpture Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Minokawa Statue Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wyvern Statue Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Umbrella Checkpoint}} | |||
|rowspan=7|{{TableRecipeProvider|Wonder|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lucid Hair}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Minokawa Helm}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Wings Shirt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Plume Mask}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sacred Hood}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starfire Armor}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 08:39, 18 October 2022
This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| Growtopia Gazette |
|
October 15th: Wonder Week! Get ready for a wonderful and exciting week ahead with Wonder Week is making apperance yet again this year from October 15th to 21st! Please make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary to find out more here! |
Wonder Week 2022 started on October 15, 2022.
Day 1 - 15th October
Items
Day 2 - 16th October
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Shattered Spear | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 200,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. → During October 16, 2022 only! |
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from using a(n): • Geiger Counter → During Wonder Week only! |
Day 3 - 17th October
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| EQ Aura | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 200,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. → During October 17, 2022 only! |
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD. → During Wonder Week only! |
Day 4 - 18th October
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Super Speeder | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 250,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. → During October 18, 2022 only! |