Update:Halloween Week/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Nesqwik
No edit summary
>Nesqwik
No edit summary
Line 71: Line 71:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Monster Mummy Feet}}
|{{ItemLink|Monster Mummy Feet}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Werewolf Beard}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Werewolf Claws}}
|{{ItemLink|Werewolf Claws}}
Line 77: Line 79:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Scar}}
|{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Scar}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Shoes}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Robes}}
|{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Robes}}

Revision as of 17:02, 22 October 2022

Growtopia Gazette
File:Grow-hallo 2020-1.png

October 22nd: Halloween Week!

Let's start this boo-tiful Halloween Week as we have prepared scream-worthy treats! Adorn your spookiest outfit and set your way for some trick or treating rounds across the worlds of Growtopia to collect those Halloween Candy! Want some extra candy? We got you! Just make sure to visit the store and complete some quick treats tasks!

Don't know what to do with your extra candy? Go visit the Shady Salesman located around Growganoth Worlds and exchange them for some mysterious gift boxes!

Also, GROWGANOTH has once again risen so make your way through his realm to finally check off your squad ghouls!

No hocus pocus here, better read Morse's Dev Diary to know more about the event!

Halloween Week 2022 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2022.

Items

Item
Recipe
Halloween Candy 1-10 is obtained from doing Trick or Treat Tasks found in the Growtopia Store.
Halloween Basket 1 is obtained from double tapping (compressing) 100 Halloween Candy in one's inventory.
Carved Pumpkin Hat 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Halloween Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
Carved Pumpkin Onesie 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Halloween Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
Halloween Gift Box 1 is purchasable from the Shady Salesman in GROWGANOTH for 20 Halloween Candy.
Halloween Special Gift Box 1 is purchasable from the Shady Salesman in GROWGANOTH for 100 Halloween Candy.
Vined Grandfather Clock 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 10 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Vined Statue of Enlightenment 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 40 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Crystal Ball Buddy 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 60 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Obake Lantern 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 80 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Ghost Dumplings Hat 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Dumplings Hat
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Growmlin 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Growby
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Shawl of Shadows 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Harvest Shawl
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Skull Surged Veins 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Love Charged Hands
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Kuchisake Kimono 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Pink, Blue, or Orange Kimono
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Ghastly Wings This item's recipe is not yet found or public.
Hands of the Mummy 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Halloween Special Gift Box (×1)
Monster Mummy Mask
Monster Mummy Chestplate
Monster Mummy Nemes
Monster Mummy Feet
Werewolf Beard
Werewolf Claws
Werewolf Jeans
Wicked Wizard Scar
Wicked Wizard Shoes
Wicked Wizard Robes
Wizard's Wand
Wicked Wizard Pants
Jolly Jelly 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   Heart of the Galaxy Sector
Digital Monster Block 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Digital Pet Block
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Cliff, The Cerberus 1 can be obtained by completing WOLFWORLD during Halloween Week.