Update:Halloween Week/2022: Difference between revisions
>Sorenesss mNo edit summary |
>Sorenesss mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hands of the Mummy}} | |{{ItemLink|Hands of the Mummy}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=16|{{TableRecipeConsume|Halloween Special Gift Box|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Monster Mummy Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Monster Mummy Mask}} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Werewolf Claws}} | |{{ItemLink|Werewolf Claws}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Werewolf Feet}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Werewolf Hair}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Werewolf Jacket}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Werewolf Jeans}} | |{{ItemLink|Werewolf Jeans}} | ||
Revision as of 18:51, 22 October 2022
This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Grow-hallo 2020-1.png
October 22nd: Halloween Week! Let's start this boo-tiful Halloween Week as we have prepared scream-worthy treats! Adorn your spookiest outfit and set your way for some trick or treating rounds across the worlds of Growtopia to collect those Halloween Candy! Want some extra candy? We got you! Just make sure to visit the store and complete some quick treats tasks! Don't know what to do with your extra candy? Go visit the Shady Salesman located around Growganoth Worlds and exchange them for some mysterious gift boxes! Also, GROWGANOTH has once again risen so make your way through his realm to finally check off your squad ghouls! No hocus pocus here, better read Morse's Dev Diary to know more about the event! |
Halloween Week 2022 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2022.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Carved Pumpkin Hat | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Halloween Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. → During October 22, 2022 only! |
| Carved Pumpkin Onesie | |
| Weather Machine - Dark Mountains | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 50,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| Halloween Candy | 1-10 is obtained from doing Trick or Treat Tasks found in the Growtopia Store. |
| Halloween Basket | 1 can be obtained from double-tapping/clicking: • Halloween Candy (×100) in the player's inventory. |
| Halloween Gift Box | 1 can be purchased from Shady Salesman for Halloween Candy (x20). |
| Halloween Special Gift Box | 1 can be purchased from Shady Salesman for Halloween Candy (x100). |
| Vined Grandfather Clock | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity 10 or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Vined Statue of Enlightenment | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity 40 or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Crystal Ball Buddy | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity 60 or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Obake Lantern | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity 80 or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Ghost Dumplings Hat | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Dumplings Hat • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Growmlin | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Growby • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Shawl of Shadows | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Harvest Shawl • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Skull Surged Veins | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Love Charged Hands • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Kuchisake Kimono | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Pink, Blue, or Orange Kimono • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Ghastly Wings | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |
| Hands of the Mummy | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Halloween Special Gift Box (×1) |
| Monster Mummy Mask | |
| Monster Mummy Chestplate | |
| Monster Mummy Nemes | |
| Monster Mummy Feet | |
| Werewolf Beard | |
| Werewolf Claws | |
| Werewolf Feet | |
| Werewolf Hair | |
| Werewolf Jacket | |
| Werewolf Jeans | |
| Wicked Wizard Scar | |
| Wicked Wizard Robes | |
| Wizard's Wand | |
| Wicked Wizard Pants | |
| Wicked Wizard Shoes | |
| Jolly Jelly | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in: • Heart of the Galaxy Sector |
| Digital Monster Block | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Digital Pet Block • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Cliff, The Cerberus | 1 can be obtained by completing WOLFWORLD during Halloween Week. |
| Shady Salesman | Unobtainable. NPC found in the GROWGANOTH world. |
New Additions
- Added a new store-bought IAP pack for limited for one day for $14.99. Consists of:
- Gems ×540,000
- Dark King's Offering ×25
- Dark Ticket ×5
- Gift of Growganoth ×75
- Carved Pumpkin Hat ×1
- Carved Pumpkin Onesie ×1