Update:Halloween Week/2022: Difference between revisions
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>ExplodingLab mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mary's Mirror}} | |{{ItemLink|Mary's Mirror}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|Chance to be a prize from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Kuchisake Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Kuchisake Mask}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Waay Chico Cannon}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 23:03, 22 October 2022
This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Grow-hallo 2020-1.png
October 22nd: Halloween Week! Let's start this boo-tiful Halloween Week as we have prepared scream-worthy treats! Adorn your spookiest outfit and set your way for some trick or treating rounds across the worlds of Growtopia to collect those Halloween Candy! Want some extra candy? We got you! Just make sure to visit the store and complete some quick treats tasks! Don't know what to do with your extra candy? Go visit the Shady Salesman located around Growganoth Worlds and exchange them for some mysterious gift boxes! Also, GROWGANOTH has once again risen so make your way through his realm to finally check off your squad ghouls! No hocus pocus here, better read Morse's Dev Diary to know more about the event! |
Halloween Week 2022 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2022.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Carved Pumpkin Hat | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Halloween Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. → During October 22, 2022 only! |
| Carved Pumpkin Onesie | |
| Weather Machine - Dark Mountains | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 50,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| Halloween Candy | 1-100 is obtained from doing Trick or Treat Tasks found in the Growtopia Store. |
| Halloween Basket | 1 can be obtained from double-tapping/clicking: • Halloween Candy (×100) in the player's inventory. |
| Halloween Gift Box | 1 can be purchased from Shady Salesman for Halloween Candy (x20). |
| Halloween Special Gift Box | 1 can be purchased from Shady Salesman for Halloween Candy (x100). |
| Vined Grandfather Clock | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity 10 or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Vined Statue of Enlightenment | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity 40 or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Crystal Ball Buddy | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity 60 or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Obake Lantern | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity 80 or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Ghost Dumplings Hat | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Dumplings Hat • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Growmlin | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Growby • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Shawl of Shadows | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Harvest Shawl • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Skull Surged Veins | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Love Charged Hands • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Kuchisake Kimono | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Pink, Blue, or Orange Kimono • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Ghastly Wings | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |
| Monster Mummy Chestplate |
|
| Monster Mummy Feet | |
| Monster Mummy Mask | |
| Monster Mummy Nemes | |
| Monster Mummy Tunic | |
| Werewolf Beard | |
| Werewolf Feet | |
| Werewolf Hair | |
| Werewolf Jacket | |
| Werewolf Jeans | |
| Wicked Wizard Hair | |
| Wicked Wizard Pants | |
| Wicked Wizard Robes | |
| Wicked Wizard Scar | |
| Wicked Wizard Shoes | |
| Hands of the Mummy | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Halloween Special Gift Box (×1) |
| Werewolf Claws | |
| Wizard's Wand | |
| Jolly Jelly | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in: • Heart of the Galaxy Sector • Desolated Waste Sector |
| Digital Monster Block | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Digital Pet Block • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Cliff, The Cerberus | 1 can be obtained by completing WOLFWORLD during Halloween Week. |
| Shady Salesman | Unobtainable. NPC found in the GROWGANOTH world. |
| Spooky Ghost Block | 5 can be obtained as a prize from the TOMBOFGROWGANOTH |
| Mary's Mirror | Chance to be a prize from the TOMBOFGROWGANOTH |
| Kuchisake Mask | |
New Additions
- Added a new store-bought IAP pack for limited for one day for $14.99. Consists of:
- Gems ×540,000
- Dark King's Offering ×25
- Dark Ticket ×5
- Gift of Growganoth ×75
- Carved Pumpkin Hat ×1
- Carved Pumpkin Onesie ×1
Trick or Treat Tasks
Quick Treats
The following are tasks that can be repeated infinitely which can be found in the Growtopia Store during Halloween Week.
- Sacrifice Dark King's Offering (0/1)
- Worth 5 Candy per sacrifice
- Purchase a Dark Ticket (0/1)
- Worth 1 Candy per pair of tickets purchased
- Purchase a Gift of Growganoth (0/1)
- Worth 2 Candy per purchase
- Purchase Weather Machine - Dark Mountains
- Worth 10 Candy per purchase
Trick Crazy Jim
The following are tasks that can only be completed once a day. In order to complete these tasks, you must dress up wearing the required item or you do not get candy. The required item changes everyday and the amount of candy given by these tasks are dependent on your awesomeness level.
- Complete Daily Quest wearing a required item.
- Worth 20 Candy
- Complete Seed Goal wearing a required item
- Worth 1 Candy + (1 Candy) for each awesomeness level
- Complete Experience Goal wearing a required item
- Worth 1 Candy + (1 Candy) for each awesomeness level
- Complete Gem Goal wearing a required item
- Worth 1 Candy + (1 Candy) for each awesomeness level
- Get item from Growganoth wearing required item (0/1)
- Worth 20 Candy