Update:Thanksgiving Week/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
|{{ItemLink|Sgt. Stuffins' Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Sgt. Stuffins' Wings}}
|Place top 5 in [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]]
|Place top 5 in [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]]
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diner Background}}
|5 has a chance to drop from completing [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Welcome To Growtopia Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Welcome To Growtopia Sign}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="11"|1 has a chance to drop from completing [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]].
| colspan="1" rowspan="10"|1 has a chance to drop from completing [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diner Couch}}
|{{ItemLink|Diner Couch}}
Line 44: Line 47:
|{{ItemLink|Stars and Stripes Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Stars and Stripes Cape}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Star Spangled Shield}}
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Star Spangled Shield}}
|1 has a chance to drop from completing [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diner Background}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Organic Turkey|1}}
|5 has a chance to drop from completing [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growtronic Food Replicator}}
|{{ItemLink|Growtronic Food Replicator}}

Revision as of 11:38, 21 November 2022

Growtopia Gazette
File:Thanksgiving 2022.png

November 19th: Thanksgiving Week!

The Thanksgiving bell is ringing! Invite your friends and family to catch some good, organic turkey! Come join the celebration and solve starvation with turkey inflation! Who knows, maybe you will even win the competition. So, prepare to hunt a lot of turkeys to unlock Sgt. Stuffin's Revenge, for those who deal the most damage are rewarded with rare prizes!

Find more details by reading ThyPsyborg's Dev Diary!

Thanksgiving Week 2022 is a week-long annual event that commenced on November 19, 2022.

Thanksgiving Week

Items

Item
Recipe
Weather Machine - Mt. Growmore 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 30,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During Thanksgiving Week only!
Statesman Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Roasted Turkey (×1)
Liberty Hair
Presidential Chair
Sgt. Stuffins' Wings Place top 5 in Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge
Diner Background 5 has a chance to drop from completing Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge.
Welcome To Growtopia Sign 1 has a chance to drop from completing Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge.
Diner Couch
Campaign Poster
Stars and Stripes Cap
Stars and Stripes Dress
Stars and Stripes Hat
Stars and Stripes Pants
Stars and Stripes Shawl
Stars and Stripes Suit
Stars and Stripes Cape
Star Spangled Shield 1 has a chance to drop from completing Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge.
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Organic Turkey
Growtronic Food Replicator 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Organic Turkey Feather (×5)
•    Turkey Feather (×50)
•    Microwave (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Turkey Fight Entrance Unobtainable. Entrance used in the SGTSTUFFINSREVENGE world.

Changes

  • Was added to the game.