Update:Thanksgiving Week/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sgt. Stuffins' Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Sgt. Stuffins' Wings}} | ||
|Place top 5 in [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]] | |Place top 5 in [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diner Background}} | |||
|5 has a chance to drop from completing [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Welcome To Growtopia Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Welcome To Growtopia Sign}} | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan=" | | colspan="1" rowspan="10"|1 has a chance to drop from completing [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diner Couch}} | |{{ItemLink|Diner Couch}} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 47: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stars and Stripes Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Stars and Stripes Cape}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Star Spangled Shield}} | |colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Star Spangled Shield}} | ||
|1 has a chance to drop from completing [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Organic Turkey|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growtronic Food Replicator}} | |{{ItemLink|Growtronic Food Replicator}} | ||
Revision as of 11:38, 21 November 2022
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Thanksgiving 2022.png
November 19th: Thanksgiving Week! The Thanksgiving bell is ringing! Invite your friends and family to catch some good, organic turkey! Come join the celebration and solve starvation with turkey inflation! Who knows, maybe you will even win the competition. So, prepare to hunt a lot of turkeys to unlock Sgt. Stuffin's Revenge, for those who deal the most damage are rewarded with rare prizes! Find more details by reading ThyPsyborg's Dev Diary! |
Thanksgiving Week 2022 is a week-long annual event that commenced on November 19, 2022.
Thanksgiving Week
Items
Changes
- Was added to the game.
- No longer available in the Growtopia Store and is now a drop from breaking Organic Turkeys.