Winterfest Calendar - 2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss mNo edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Flower Headband}} | | {{ItemLink|Flower Headband}} | ||
|} | |||
{{WinterFestNav}} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="width:100%" | {{Sprite|Snowtopian}} Day 25 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ebb7ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Epic''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|The Beast with a Thousand Eyes Mask}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Beowulf's Blade}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Giant Eye Head}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Rare''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Radical Rider}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Frosty Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Candy Cane Cruiser}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Uncommon''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Silverstar Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Ezio's Cape}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Snowfrost's Candy Cane Blade}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Winter Light Launcher}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Common''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Double Growsaber}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Red Growsaber}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Growboard}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Dragon Throne}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Riding Chicken}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Howly Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|SurgWorld Blast}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Gourmet Dragon Claw}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Cupcake Hat}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{WinterFestNav}} | {{WinterFestNav}} | ||
Revision as of 13:26, 1 December 2022
Winterfest Calendar - 2022
A wonderful Winterfest Calendar for 2022, jam-packed with joy and gifts to celebrate the holidays. Make sure to check back each day to get a new gift! ...or just wait and open them all in one go! Either way, it's a blast! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Winterfest Calendar will not return to your backpack if broken!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
DataThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
| Type | Provider - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 42 Hits 32 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #0098DC #33984B |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Winterfest Calendar - 2022 for 65,000 in the Growtopia Store. |
"A wonderful Winterfest Calendar for 2022, jam-packed with joy and gifts to celebrate the holidays. Buying this item will give you access to exclusive Winterfest Club benefits as they become available in store."
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
The Winterfest Calendar - 2022 is an unsplicable non-solid provider block which was added as part of the Pre-WinterFest 2022 update on December 1, 2021. It can be bought from the Growtopia Store for 65,000 Gems from December 1 until all 100% of WinterFest Calendar - 2021 has been bought.
Function
As a provider, the Winterfest Calendar - 2022 can be harvested for random gifts. A new gift is made available at 00:00 Growtopia time for the first 25 days of December 2022. When a reward is missed, it can still be collected later. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate, and all 25 can be collected at any time.
Rewards
| Day 2, 6, 10, 14, 19 & 23 |
|---|
| Epic |
| Zodiac Wings |
| Rare |
| Snowtopian |
| Glowing Nose |
| Conveyor Block |
| Puffy Blue Jacket |
| Christmas Pudding Block |
| Gem Hair |
| Caduceaxe |
| Nutcracker Pants |
| Ezio's Beard |
| Uncommon |
| Two Turtle Doves |
| Lumberjack Coat - Midnight |
| Lumberjack Coat - Navy |
| Lumberjack Coat - Olive |
| Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet |
| Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones |
| Common |
| Snowy Fence |
| Chocolate Block (x5) |
| Winter Gift (x5) |
| Day 4, 8, 12, 17 & 21 |
|---|
| Epic |
| Lightning Horns |
| Rare |
| Snowtopian |
| Star Tool Droid |
| Ezio's Hood |
| Snowfrost's Suit |
| Prehistoric Dragon Claw |
| Robot Legs |
| Axolotl Slippers |
| Uncommon |
| Conveyor Block |
| Snowball (x10) |
| Two Turtle Doves |
| Common |
| S'mores Block (x2) |
| Lumberjack Coat - Midnight |
| Lumberjack Coat - Navy |
| Lumberjack Coat - Olive |
| Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet |
| Winter Gift (x5) |
| Day 25 |
|---|
| Epic |
| The Beast with a Thousand Eyes Mask |
| Beowulf's Blade |
| Giant Eye Head |
| Rare |
| Radical Rider |
| Frosty Wings |
| Candy Cane Cruiser |
| Uncommon |
| Silverstar Bow |
| Ezio's Cape |
| Snowfrost's Candy Cane Blade |
| Snowflake Eyes |
| Winter Light Launcher |
| Common |
| Double Growsaber |
| Red Growsaber |
| Growboard |
| Strange Eyes |
| Dragon Throne |
| Riding Chicken |
| Howly Hat |
| SurgWorld Blast |
| Gourmet Dragon Claw |
| Cupcake Hat |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||