Update:WinterFest/2022: Difference between revisions
>Sorenesss Created page with "{{WinterFestNavbar}} {{Gazette|December 15th: December Update - Winterfest! Winterfest 2022 is finally here, the most wonderful time of the year! Except for Growch, he's not too enthusiastic about it! However, you can give him a visit to cheer him up, maybe he will surprise you with some festive gifts! Not just that, this year, we have a brand-new Royal Winter Seals branch filled with some magnificent items and new icy powerful fists to work towards! You can choose whi..." |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!style="width:10%" |Heart Size | !style="width:10%" |Heart Size | ||
!style="width:60%" |Recipe | !style="width:60%" |Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Icicle Mohawk}} | |||
|0 | |||
|Obtained from earning 240 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 4. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Winter Seal Pet}} | |||
|0 | |||
|Obtained from earning 3,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 4. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Gavle Goat}} | |||
|0 | |||
|Obtained from earning 9,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 4. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Freezing Fists}} | |||
|0 | |||
|Obtained from earning 12,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 4. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Revision as of 14:21, 15 December 2022
| File:WinterFest13.png | File:WinterFest14.png | File:WinterFest15.png | File:WinterFest16.png | |||
| WinterFest 2013 | WinterFest 2014 | WinterFest 2015 | WinterFest 2016 |
| File:WinterFest17.png | File:WinterFest18.png | File:WinterFest19.png | File:WinterFest20.png | |||
| WinterFest 2017 | WinterFest 2018 | WinterFest 2019 | WinterFest 2020 |
| File:WinterFest21.png | File:WinterFest22.png | File:WinterFest23.png | File:WinterFest24.png | |||
| WinterFest 2021 | WinterFest 2022 | WinterFest 2023 | WinterFest 2024 |
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Winterfest 2017.png
December 15th: December Update - Winterfest! Winterfest 2022 is finally here, the most wonderful time of the year! Except for Growch, he's not too enthusiastic about it! However, you can give him a visit to cheer him up, maybe he will surprise you with some festive gifts! Not just that, this year, we have a brand-new Royal Winter Seals branch filled with some magnificent items and new icy powerful fists to work towards! You can choose which branch you want to add your seals to, so it's totally up to you which cool items you aim for! We also have the Holiday Starter Pack on sale for the next 3 days! This festive pack contains a cluster of Deluxe Cracker's as well as some other fun jovial goodies! Read Morse's Dev Diary for some magical icy details here! |
New Items
| Item | Heart Size | Recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Icicle Mohawk | 0 | Obtained from earning 240 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 4. |
| Royal Winter Seal Pet | 0 | Obtained from earning 3,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 4. |
| Riding Gavle Goat | 0 | Obtained from earning 9,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 4. |
| Freezing Fists | 0 | Obtained from earning 12,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 4. |