Valentine's Week/2023: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Sorenesss mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cotton Candy Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Cotton Candy Cape}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeWellofLove}} | |{{TableRecipeWellofLove}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Scepter}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Super Golden Booty Chest}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 10:00, 10 February 2023
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Gazette-valentine-2022.png
February 10th: Valentine's Week! Sweet as candy, warm as a hug, Valentine's is here, welcome the love bug! Use your Pure Love Essence and celebrate this euphoric week by opening Golden Booty Chests that contain some lovely items! And while love is in the air, we encourage you to check out a Bear That Cares! Make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary for more information. |
Valentine's Week 2023 is an annual event that occurred on February 10, 2023.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Heartstone Circlet | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Valentine's Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. |
| Corny Couple Shirt | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Valentine's Value Pack for 2.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. |
| 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Valentine's Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. | |
| Cotton Candy Cape | 1 has a small chance to be obtained from punching a Well of Love which has been filled with 200 Golden Booty Chests. A Dry Well of Love will always be left behind no matter the outcome. Furthermore, these items may be earned instead: • Golden Heart Crystal • Pure Love Essence • Stained Glass Crown |
| Stained Glass Scepter | ? has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |