Valentine's Week/2023: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss mNo edit summary |
>Sorenesss mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cotton Candy Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Cotton Candy Cape}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeValentine|Full Well}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Scepter}} | |{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Scepter}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeValentine|SGBC}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Stained Glass Scepter}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Stained Glass Scepter|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 10:14, 10 February 2023
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Gazette-valentine-2022.png
February 10th: Valentine's Week! Sweet as candy, warm as a hug, Valentine's is here, welcome the love bug! Use your Pure Love Essence and celebrate this euphoric week by opening Golden Booty Chests that contain some lovely items! And while love is in the air, we encourage you to check out a Bear That Cares! Make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary for more information. |
Valentine's Week 2023 is an annual event that occurred on February 10, 2023.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Heartstone Circlet | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Valentine's Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. |
| Corny Couple Shirt | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Valentine's Value Pack for 2.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. |
| 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Valentine's Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. | |
| Cotton Candy Cape | 1 has a chance to be dropped from harvesting: • Well of Love (once 200 Golden Booty Chests have been given) |
| Stained Glass Scepter | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Super Golden Booty Chest |
| Golden Stained Glass Scepter | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Candy Heart (×200) • Golden Heart Crystal (×1) • Stained Glass Scepter (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |