User:Xmior/Special Events: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Xmior Created page with "{| class="fandom-table" !Event !Desc !Finish Text !Status |- |Magical Seeds |Four `wMystery Block Seeds`` have magically spawned here! You've got `w60`` seconds to find them all. | |Still in game |- |Jackpot! |Gems be everywhere! | |Still in game |- |Deathmatch |Punch your friends and take their gems! |ROUND COMPLETE |Still in game |- |Love-In |Can you feel the /love tonight? |Okay, back to hating everybody. |Removed |- |Growtopia Loves You! |Heartstones have appeared..." |
>Xmior No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Magical Seeds | |Magical Seeds | ||
|Four `wMystery Block Seeds`` have magically spawned here! You've got `w60`` seconds to find them all. | |Four `wMystery Block Seeds`` have magically spawned here! You've got `w60`` seconds to find them all. | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Still in game | |Still in game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jackpot! | |Jackpot! | ||
|Gems be everywhere! | |Gems be everywhere! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Still in game | |Still in game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Growtopia Loves You! | |Growtopia Loves You! | ||
|Heartstones have appeared all over! | |Heartstones have appeared all over! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Removed | |Removed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Luck Of The Growrish | |Luck Of The Growrish | ||
|Lucky Clovers and Green Beer all around! | |Lucky Clovers and Green Beer all around! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Removed | |Removed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rabid Leprechaun Attack! | |Rabid Leprechaun Attack! | ||
|A Leprechaun played a trick on you and hid his pot of gold! Find it in `w%s`` seconds! | |A Leprechaun played a trick on you and hid his pot of gold! Find it in `w%s`` seconds! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Removed | |Removed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Egg Hunt! | |Egg Hunt! | ||
|Go find them eggs! | |Go find them eggs! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Removed | |Removed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beautiful Crystal | |Beautiful Crystal | ||
|You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `w%s`` `#Crystal Seed`` hidden in this world! | |You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `w%s`` `#Crystal Seed`` hidden in this world! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Still in game | |Still in game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|Infected! | |Infected! | ||
|Someone in this world has been infected with the `pg-Virus``! `4RUN. | |Someone in this world has been infected with the `pg-Virus``! `4RUN. | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Removed | |Removed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beach Party! | |Beach Party! | ||
|You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `#Beach Blast`` hidden in this world! | |You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `#Beach Blast`` hidden in this world! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Don't know | |Don't know | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Summer Celebration! | |Summer Celebration! | ||
|You have `w%s`` seconds to find all the `#Fireworks`` scattered around! | |You have `w%s`` seconds to find all the `#Fireworks`` scattered around! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Still in game | |Still in game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beat The Heat! | |Beat The Heat! | ||
|Cool off with some free `#Water Buckets``! | |Cool off with some free `#Water Buckets``! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Don't know | |Don't know | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chemical Spill! | |Chemical Spill! | ||
|`#Toxic Waste`` has splattered everywhere! | |`#Toxic Waste`` has splattered everywhere! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Don't know | |Don't know | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Desert Blast | |Desert Blast | ||
|You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `w%s`` `#Desert Blast`` hidden in this world! | |You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `w%s`` `#Desert Blast`` hidden in this world! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Still in game | |Still in game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|Spoiler Alert! | |Spoiler Alert! | ||
|You have `w%s`` seconds to find all the `#Secrets of Growtopia`` hidden in this world! | |You have `w%s`` seconds to find all the `#Secrets of Growtopia`` hidden in this world! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Don't know | |Don't know | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mooncake Madness | |Mooncake Madness | ||
|You have `w%s`` seconds to find all the `#Mooncakes`` scattered around! | |You have `w%s`` seconds to find all the `#Mooncakes`` scattered around! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Don't know | |Don't know | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Songpyeon Hunt | |Songpyeon Hunt | ||
|You have `w%s`` seconds to find all the `#Songpyeon`` hidden in this world! | |You have `w%s`` seconds to find all the `#Songpyeon`` hidden in this world! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Don't know | |Don't know | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Party With The Growch! | |Party With The Growch! | ||
|Celebrate the holidays with your ol' buddy, the `2Growch``! | |Celebrate the holidays with your ol' buddy, the `2Growch``! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Still in game | |Still in game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spirit of Giving! | |Spirit of Giving! | ||
|`#Winter Gifts`` have appeared all over! | |`#Winter Gifts`` have appeared all over! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Still in game | |Still in game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Let it Snow! | |Let it Snow! | ||
|The snow has collected into `#Snowballs`` all over! Get them before they melt! | |The snow has collected into `#Snowballs`` all over! Get them before they melt! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Still in game | |Still in game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|What's That? | |What's That? | ||
|You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `#Doohickey`` hidden in this world! | |You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `#Doohickey`` hidden in this world! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Still in game | |Still in game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Anniversary Party! | |Anniversary Party! | ||
|Growtopia's still here! Have some free stuff! | |Growtopia's still here! Have some free stuff! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Still in game | |Still in game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wild Unicorn Hunt | |Wild Unicorn Hunt | ||
|You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `w%s`` `#Awkward Friendly Unicorn`` before it escapes! | |You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `w%s`` `#Awkward Friendly Unicorn`` before it escapes! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Don't know | |Don't know | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crime In Progress! | |Crime In Progress! | ||
|A terrible villain has shown up to commit crimes! | |A terrible villain has shown up to commit crimes! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Still in game | |Still in game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crime Wave! | |Crime Wave! | ||
|Four villains have descended on this world to claim it as their own! | |Four villains have descended on this world to claim it as their own! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Still in game | |Still in game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Free Gold! | |Free Gold! | ||
|You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `#Gold Choker`` hidden in this world! | |You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `#Gold Choker`` hidden in this world! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
|Still in game | |Still in game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Well, Well, Well... | |Well, Well, Well... | ||
|You have `w%s`` seconds to find the 3 `#Well``s hidden in this world! | |You have `w%s`` seconds to find the 3 `#Well``s hidden in this world! | ||
|Times up! | |||
|Still in game | |||
|- | |||
|Howling At The Moon | |||
|You have `w%s`` seconds to find the 3 `#Wolf Whistle``s hidden in this world! | |||
|Times up! | |||
|Don't know | |||
|- | |||
|Wildfire! | |||
|Wildfires have started in this world! | |||
|Times up! | |||
|Don't know | |||
|- | |||
|Pet Showdown! | |||
|A Pet Trainer has come to your world to challenge you to battle! | |||
|Times up! | |||
|Still in game | |||
|- | |||
|Lock-Bot Malfunction | |||
|Lock-Bot has come to your world on accident! | |||
|Times up! | |||
|Still in game | |||
|- | |||
|The Haunting | |||
|This world is haunted! | |||
|Times up! | |||
|Still in game | |||
|- | |||
|That's Puzzling... | |||
|You have `w%s`` seconds to find the 20 `#Jigsaw Wallpaper``s hidden in this world! | |||
|Times up! | |||
|Still in game | |||
|- | |||
|Surgical Supply Drop | |||
|You have `w%s`` seconds to find the 20 assorted surgical supplies hidden in this world! | |||
|Times up! | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Share The Love! | |||
|Celebrate Valentine's with free treasure! | |||
|Times up! | |||
|Still in game | |||
|- | |||
|g-Virus Outbreak | |||
|It's a massive g-Virus outbreak!! | |||
|Times up! | |||
|Still in game | |||
|- | |||
|Lucky Kitty! | |||
|Find the Lucky Kitty before it escapes! | |||
You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `#Lucky Kitty`` hidden in this world! | |||
|Times up! | |||
|Still in game | |||
|- | |||
|Unlucky Kitty! | |||
|Cross the Unlucky Kitty's path before it escapes! | |||
You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `#Unlucky Kitty`` hidden in this world! | |||
|Times up! | |||
|Still in game | |Still in game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jungle Blast | ||
| | |You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `w%s`` `#Jungle Blast`` hidden in this world! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
| | |Still in game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Playful Sprite | ||
| | |A magical sprite is playing in this world! You have `w%s`` seconds to go catch it! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
| | |Still in game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Creapy Candy! | ||
| | |You have `w%s`` seconds to find all the `#pumpkin candys`` scattered around! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
| | |Still in game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Festive Spirit | ||
| | |Festive Crackers for everyone! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
| | |Still in game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Valentine's Card | ||
| | |Note : There is a lot messages of this card | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
| | |Still in game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Growmoji | ||
| | |A growmoji has appeared in this world! You have `w%s`` seconds to go grab it! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
| | |Still in game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Turkey Surprise | ||
| | |You have `w%s`` seconds to hunt the `8Thanksgiving Turkeys``! Get some help! | ||
| | |The `8Thanksgiving Turkeys`` have been hunted! | ||
| | |||
The `8Thanksgiving Turkeys`` escaped! | |||
|Still in game | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Royal Winter | ||
| | |`#Royal Winter Seals`` for everyone! Be quick you have `w%s`` seconds to collect them! | ||
| | |Times up! | ||
| | |Still in game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Balloon Hunt | ||
| | |%sYou have `w%s`` seconds to hit the `8Balloon Targets``! | ||
| | |All the `8Balloon Targets`` have been hit! | ||
| | |||
Times up! | |||
|Still in game | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:30, 23 February 2023
| Event | Desc | Finish Text | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magical Seeds | Four `wMystery Block Seeds`` have magically spawned here! You've got `w60`` seconds to find them all. | Times up! | Still in game |
| Jackpot! | Gems be everywhere! | Times up! | Still in game |
| Deathmatch | Punch your friends and take their gems! | ROUND COMPLETE | Still in game |
| Love-In | Can you feel the /love tonight? | Okay, back to hating everybody. | Removed |
| Growtopia Loves You! | Heartstones have appeared all over! | Times up! | Removed |
| Luck Of The Growrish | Lucky Clovers and Green Beer all around! | Times up! | Removed |
| Rabid Leprechaun Attack! | A Leprechaun played a trick on you and hid his pot of gold! Find it in `w%s`` seconds! | Times up! | Removed |
| Egg Hunt! | Go find them eggs! | Times up! | Removed |
| Beautiful Crystal | You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `w%s`` `#Crystal Seed`` hidden in this world! | Times up! | Still in game |
| `4Pi`wña`2ta`` `wBash``! | You have `#90`` seconds to chase down and smash the `wUltra`` `4Pi`wña`2ta``! `#Get some help``! | The `4Pi`wña`2ta`` is bashed!
|
Still in game |
| Infected! | Someone in this world has been infected with the `pg-Virus``! `4RUN. | Times up! | Removed |
| Beach Party! | You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `#Beach Blast`` hidden in this world! | Times up! | Don't know |
| Summer Celebration! | You have `w%s`` seconds to find all the `#Fireworks`` scattered around! | Times up! | Still in game |
| Beat The Heat! | Cool off with some free `#Water Buckets``! | Times up! | Don't know |
| Chemical Spill! | `#Toxic Waste`` has splattered everywhere! | Times up! | Don't know |
| Desert Blast | You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `w%s`` `#Desert Blast`` hidden in this world! | Times up! | Still in game |
| `4Dr. Destructo`` Attacks! | Defeat `4Dr. Destructo``! | You defeated `4Dr. Destructo``! But he'll be back...
|
Still in game |
| Spoiler Alert! | You have `w%s`` seconds to find all the `#Secrets of Growtopia`` hidden in this world! | Times up! | Don't know |
| Mooncake Madness | You have `w%s`` seconds to find all the `#Mooncakes`` scattered around! | Times up! | Don't know |
| Songpyeon Hunt | You have `w%s`` seconds to find all the `#Songpyeon`` hidden in this world! | Times up! | Don't know |
| Party With The Growch! | Celebrate the holidays with your ol' buddy, the `2Growch``! | Times up! | Still in game |
| Spirit of Giving! | `#Winter Gifts`` have appeared all over! | Times up! | Still in game |
| Let it Snow! | The snow has collected into `#Snowballs`` all over! Get them before they melt! | Times up! | Still in game |
| What's That? | You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `#Doohickey`` hidden in this world! | Times up! | Still in game |
| Anniversary Party! | Growtopia's still here! Have some free stuff! | Times up! | Still in game |
| Wild Unicorn Hunt | You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `w%s`` `#Awkward Friendly Unicorn`` before it escapes! | Times up! | Don't know |
| Crime In Progress! | A terrible villain has shown up to commit crimes! | Times up! | Still in game |
| Crime Wave! | Four villains have descended on this world to claim it as their own! | Times up! | Still in game |
| Free Gold! | You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `#Gold Choker`` hidden in this world! | Times up! | Still in game |
| Well, Well, Well... | You have `w%s`` seconds to find the 3 `#Well``s hidden in this world! | Times up! | Still in game |
| Howling At The Moon | You have `w%s`` seconds to find the 3 `#Wolf Whistle``s hidden in this world! | Times up! | Don't know |
| Wildfire! | Wildfires have started in this world! | Times up! | Don't know |
| Pet Showdown! | A Pet Trainer has come to your world to challenge you to battle! | Times up! | Still in game |
| Lock-Bot Malfunction | Lock-Bot has come to your world on accident! | Times up! | Still in game |
| The Haunting | This world is haunted! | Times up! | Still in game |
| That's Puzzling... | You have `w%s`` seconds to find the 20 `#Jigsaw Wallpaper``s hidden in this world! | Times up! | Still in game |
| Surgical Supply Drop | You have `w%s`` seconds to find the 20 assorted surgical supplies hidden in this world! | Times up! | |
| Share The Love! | Celebrate Valentine's with free treasure! | Times up! | Still in game |
| g-Virus Outbreak | It's a massive g-Virus outbreak!! | Times up! | Still in game |
| Lucky Kitty! | Find the Lucky Kitty before it escapes!
You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `#Lucky Kitty`` hidden in this world! |
Times up! | Still in game |
| Unlucky Kitty! | Cross the Unlucky Kitty's path before it escapes!
You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `#Unlucky Kitty`` hidden in this world! |
Times up! | Still in game |
| Jungle Blast | You have `w%s`` seconds to find the `w%s`` `#Jungle Blast`` hidden in this world! | Times up! | Still in game |
| Playful Sprite | A magical sprite is playing in this world! You have `w%s`` seconds to go catch it! | Times up! | Still in game |
| Creapy Candy! | You have `w%s`` seconds to find all the `#pumpkin candys`` scattered around! | Times up! | Still in game |
| Festive Spirit | Festive Crackers for everyone! | Times up! | Still in game |
| Valentine's Card | Note : There is a lot messages of this card | Times up! | Still in game |
| Growmoji | A growmoji has appeared in this world! You have `w%s`` seconds to go grab it! | Times up! | Still in game |
| Turkey Surprise | You have `w%s`` seconds to hunt the `8Thanksgiving Turkeys``! Get some help! | The `8Thanksgiving Turkeys`` have been hunted!
|
Still in game |
| Royal Winter | `#Royal Winter Seals`` for everyone! Be quick you have `w%s`` seconds to collect them! | Times up! | Still in game |
| Balloon Hunt | %sYou have `w%s`` seconds to hit the `8Balloon Targets``! | All the `8Balloon Targets`` have been hit!
|
Still in game |