UbiWeek/2023: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anton Castillo's Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Anton Castillo's Hair}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=14|{{TableRecipeConsume|UbiToken|100|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anton Castillo's Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Anton Castillo's Suit}} | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aurora's Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Aurora's Dress}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aurora's Hair}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bodvar's Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Bodvar's Beard}} | ||
Revision as of 07:52, 24 February 2023
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Ubi2023.png
February 24th: UbiWeek 2023 - Day 1! Brace yourselves for the biggest crossover event of the year, UbiWeek 2023! This time around, we're coming at you with an epic line-up of game multiverses making their way to Growtopia! Experience living your Ubisoft fantasy in Growtopia starting today February 24th until March 2nd, with special limited releases each day! Also, be on the lookout for UbiTokens! Collect and combine a hundred of these special tokens to receive a reward! Collecting UbiTokens as a community will help unlock the store sale of the UbiCrate! So, make sure to keep an eye on the store for that! Make sure to read our joint announcement and Morse's Dev Diary below for more details! |
UbiWeek 2023 was released on February 24, 2023.
Day 1 - 24th February
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Slopestyle Bike | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 350,000 USD in the Growtopia Store. → During UbiWeek only! |
| Iroquois Helmet | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 350,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. → During UbiWeek only! |
| UbiToken |
|
| Rayman - Band Land Drum | 25 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • UbiToken (×100) |
| Rayman - Band Land Flute | |
| Rayman - Band Land Pinwheel | |
| Rayman - Band Land Platform | |
| Rayman - Dream Forest Dirt | |
| Rayman - Dream Forest Lianas | |
| Rayman - Dream Forest Platform | |
| Anton Castillo's Hair | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • UbiToken (×100) |
| Anton Castillo's Suit | |
| Archangel Armor | |
| Archangel Boots | |
| Aurora's Crown | |
| Aurora's Dress | |
| Aurora's Hair | |
| Bodvar's Beard | |
| Ded Coronet Mask | |
| Fenyx's Boots | |
| Fenyx's Skirt | |
| The Traveler's Cape | |
| Vaas Montenegro's Beard | |
| Vaas Montenegro's Vest |