Wildlife Weekend: Difference between revisions
>Gabrielbjb |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Wildlife Supporter Pack|14.99|USD|50|False}} | |{{TableRecipeStore|Wildlife Supporter Pack|14.99|USD|50|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 can be claimed upon planting 20 [[Eco | |1 can be claimed upon planting 20 [[Eco|Eco Seed]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Arlequin Toad Pet}} | |{{ItemLink|Arlequin Toad Pet}} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Eco}} | |{{ItemLink|Eco}} | ||
|1 can be obtained from growing an Eco Seed. | |1 can be obtained from growing an [[Eco|Eco Seed]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Eco}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Eco}} | ||
|1 can be obtained from growing a Golden Eco Seed. | |1 can be obtained from growing a [[Golden Eco|Golden Eco Seed]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jellyfish Beanie}} | |||
|rowspan=8| | |||
*{{TableRecipeHarvest|Custom|Eco}} | |||
*{{TableRecipeHarvest|Custom|Golden Eco}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jellyfish Onesie}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lion Mask}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rhino Hood}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rhino Onesie}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Scarlet Macaw Hood}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Scarlet Macaw Charm}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Scarlet Macaw Pants}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Frilled-neck Lizard Pet}} | |{{ItemLink|Frilled-neck Lizard Pet}} | ||
|rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeHarvest|Custom|Golden Eco}} | |rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeHarvest|Custom|Golden Eco}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Giraffe Pet}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jellyfish Trio}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Rhino}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Rhino}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Scarlet Macaw Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Scarlet Macaw Wings}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Leopard Pet}} | |{{ItemLink|Snow Leopard Pet}} | ||
Revision as of 13:58, 10 March 2023
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Wildlife Banner.png
March 10th: Wildlife Weekend We are proud to present you Wildlife Weekend, a 3-day event running from the 10th of March till the 12th of March in cooperation with Green Game Jam 2023! Growtopians, let's start #Playing4thePlanet and together, learn, share, and act on protecting our environment! Your mission is to reach and exceed personal milestones by planting Eco seeds and growing Eco trees! You will be in for exciting surprises all while making a difference for the world! The Wildlife Supporter Pack is available throughout the event where $2 from each pack will be given to Ecologi! Take this opportunity to help create impactful climate solutions for our wildlife, our people, and our planet! Please make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary to find out more. |
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Eco Seed | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 10,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| 50 can be obtained from purchasing the Wildlife Supporter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. | |
| Golden Eco Seed | 50 can be obtained from purchasing the Wildlife Supporter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. |
| 1 can be claimed upon planting 20 Eco Seed. | |
| Arlequin Toad Pet | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Wildlife Supporter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. |
| Eco | 1 can be obtained from growing an Eco Seed. |
| Golden Eco | 1 can be obtained from growing a Golden Eco Seed. |
| Jellyfish Beanie |
|
| Jellyfish Onesie | |
| Lion Mask | |
| Rhino Hood | |
| Rhino Onesie | |
| Scarlet Macaw Hood | |
| Scarlet Macaw Charm | |
| Scarlet Macaw Pants | |
| Frilled-neck Lizard Pet | Harvest a Golden Eco Tree. |
| Giraffe Pet | |
| Jellyfish Trio | |
| Riding Rhino | |
| Scarlet Macaw Wings | |
| Snow Leopard Pet |
Changes
- Tweaked the 1-Day Free Subscription Token's obtainability and rewards:
- Now gives the player 500 Gems, instead of 100.
- Now requires 3 advertisements watched, instead of 5.
- The texture has been changed