Easter Week/2023: Difference between revisions
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rabbit in a Tutu}} | |{{ItemLink|Rabbit in a Tutu}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeMagic|100- | |{{TableRecipeMagic|100-104|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sunnyside Yolkfall}} | |{{ItemLink|Sunnyside Yolkfall}} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Viking Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Viking Cape}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Egg Carton|1|1|True}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Egg Carton|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Beanie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Onesie}} | |{{ItemLink|Bunny Onesie}} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 46: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Top Carrot Cut}} | |{{ItemLink|Top Carrot Cut}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|7}} | |{{TableRecipeVoyage|7}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Boxed Boiled Egg}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeMagic|110-114|1|False}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 13:25, 7 April 2023
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Easter2023Banner.png
April 7th: Easter Week! Lets get egg-cited because Easter Week has just started! Millions of eggs are now hidden all over our lands! Time to be an eggsplorer and use that eggs-ray vision of yours to find them all! We heard you want some more eggs-clusive items! Well, the Easter Gold Streak is here to give you just that! Make sure to check the top left of your screen to learn more about that! Also, remember that Magic Eggs will help you grow your Bunny Eggs and unlock the Golden Egg Carton! Wait, are you asking for egg-stra special prizes? You know we got you, so make sure to visit the EGGRESCUE world by using Egg Rescue Ticket and deliver those eggs to the baskets! Please make sure to read Morse1's Dev Diary to find all the eggs-clusive details! |
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Rabbit in a Tutu | 1 can be obtained from breaking a: • Bunny Egg at 100-104% completion. Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%. |
| Sunnyside Yolkfall | 5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Building Blocks Machine (random chance) |
| Big Fluffin' Giga-Ears | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Cotton Candy Swirl (×20) • Bunny Boba Block (×20) • Easter Egg - Golden (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Easter Viking Cape | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Golden Egg Carton (×1) |
| Bunny Beanie | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |
| Bunny Onesie | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Salmon Suit (×1) • Bunny Ears (×1) • Easter Egg - Wavey (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Egg Antennae Hat | 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE. |
| Wholly Egg Grenades | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |
| Mess-Egg from the Past | 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating: • Bunny Barko |
| Carrot Lance | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Easter Egg - Golden (×1) • Cliffs of Moher (×25) • Pastel Orange Block (×200) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Top Carrot Cut | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in: • Heart of the Galaxy Sector |
| Bouncy Boxed Boiled Egg | 1 can be obtained from breaking a: • Bunny Egg at 110-114% completion. Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%. |