Papaya: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Papaya Clan}}
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Papaya Clan}}
|rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Papaya}}
|rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Papaya}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Papaya Bussin' Sword}}
|{{ItemLink|Papaya Bussin' Sword}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Papaya Gatling Gun}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Papaya Hair Pin}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Papaya Puppy Pet}}
|{{ItemLink|Papaya Puppy Pet}}

Latest revision as of 02:17, 23 July 2025

 Papaya

A tropical fruit brought to Growtopia from a faraway land.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
Data
Type Component
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 1 Hits
1 Hits
Restores after 1s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#E55D29
#F6C54D
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Papaya

Breaking
May drop in sets of 1-11 from breaking:
•    Tropical Fruit Crate

The Papaya is an unsplicable component which was added as part of Super Pineapple Party 2023 on June 9, 2023.

Function

This item serves no purpose by itself.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Papaya Block 8 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    Papaya
Fresh Papaya Block
Fruit Warrior Hair - Papaya Clan 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    Papaya
Papaya Bussin' Sword
Papaya Gatling Gun
Papaya Hair Pin
Papaya Puppy Pet
Papaya Surfboard