User:Xmior/Suggested Content: Difference between revisions
>Xmior Created page with "{{Stub}}Both Ubisoft and player-designed versions of Growtopia's ideas from players This page documents only '''Suggested Content''' players suggest and now in game. ==Anniversary Week== ---- ===Anniversary Week 2022=== ---- ===={{ItemLink|Radical Stage}}==== The '''Radical Stage''' is an unsplicable feet item which was added as part of Anniversary Week 2022 on January 6, 2022. '''Radical Stage''' suggested by [https://www.growtopiagame.com/fo..." |
>Xmior |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!By | !By | ||
!Link | !Link | ||
!Player Made Photo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
| Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
|lolgal96 | |lolgal96 | ||
|[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/your-contributions/suggestion-box/85573-sleepover-pack Sleepover Pack!] | |[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/your-contributions/suggestion-box/85573-sleepover-pack Sleepover Pack!] | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 37: | ||
|NomNomz | |NomNomz | ||
|[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/your-contributions/suggestion-box/78382-ideas-2-different-checkpoints Ideas #2: Different Checkpoints] | |[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/your-contributions/suggestion-box/78382-ideas-2-different-checkpoints Ideas #2: Different Checkpoints] | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 43: | ||
|Crimfue | |Crimfue | ||
|[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/your-contributions/suggestion-box/12844-modern-military-pack Modern Military Pack?] | |[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/your-contributions/suggestion-box/12844-modern-military-pack Modern Military Pack?] | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 49: | ||
|TheFanoftech | |TheFanoftech | ||
|[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/your-contributions/suggestion-box/17955-white-and-brown-wallpaper White and Brown Wallpaper...] | |[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/your-contributions/suggestion-box/17955-white-and-brown-wallpaper White and Brown Wallpaper...] | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 55: | ||
|WARMAKER | |WARMAKER | ||
|[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/your-contributions/suggestion-box/19516-puppy-dog-3 puppy dog <3] | |[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/your-contributions/suggestion-box/19516-puppy-dog-3 puppy dog <3] | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
|AlphaAngel | |AlphaAngel | ||
|[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/your-contributions/suggestion-box/85319-alpha-s-item-suggestion-of-the-day Alpha's Item Suggestion of the Day] | |[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/your-contributions/suggestion-box/85319-alpha-s-item-suggestion-of-the-day Alpha's Item Suggestion of the Day] | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
| Line 60: | Line 67: | ||
|Manitoba Zekes | |Manitoba Zekes | ||
|[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/your-contributions/suggestion-box/79195-tropical-island-pack-10k <nowiki>Tropical Island Pack [10k]</nowiki>] | |[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/your-contributions/suggestion-box/79195-tropical-island-pack-10k <nowiki>Tropical Island Pack [10k]</nowiki>] | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diving Board}} | |||
|IceAngels | |||
|[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/your-contributions/suggestion-box/57057-swimmer-s-pack Swimmer's Pack] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growboard}} | |||
|Busathepro | |||
|[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/your-contributions/suggestion-box/35634-growboard-hoverboard GrowBoard/HoverBoard] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|{{ItemLink|ERROR!}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|{{ItemLink|ERROR!}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
!2015 | !2015 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 97: | ||
!By | !By | ||
!Link | !Link | ||
!Player Made Photo | |||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 17:41, 17 September 2023
This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.Both Ubisoft and player-designed versions of Growtopia's ideas from players
This page documents only Suggested Content players suggest and now in game.
Anniversary Week
Anniversary Week 2022
The Radical Stage is an unsplicable feet item which was added as part of Anniversary Week 2022 on January 6, 2022.
Radical Stage suggested by Corrects from Growtopia Forums
-
The original player-made design for the Radical Stage
Lunar New Year Week
Valentine's Week
St. Patrick's Week
Easter Week
Cinco De Mayo Week
Super Pineapple Party
SummerFest
Player Appreciation Week
| 2014 | Name | By | Link | Player Made Photo |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Flatscreen TV | lolgal96 | Sleepover Pack! | N/A |
| 2014 | Flower Checkpoint | NomNomz | Ideas #2: Different Checkpoints | N/A |
| 2014 | Flamethrower | Crimfue | Modern Military Pack? | N/A |
| 2014 | Brown Wallpaper | TheFanoftech | White and Brown Wallpaper... | N/A |
| 2014 | Puppy Leash | WARMAKER | puppy dog <3 | N/A |
| 2014 | Soda Jetpack | AlphaAngel | Alpha's Item Suggestion of the Day | N/A |
| 2014 | Seagull | Manitoba Zekes | Tropical Island Pack [10k] | N/A |
| 2014 | Diving Board | IceAngels | Swimmer's Pack | N/A |
| 2014 | Growboard | Busathepro | GrowBoard/HoverBoard | N/A |
| 2014 | ERROR! | N/A | ||
| 2014 | ERROR! | N/A | ||
| 2015 | Name | By | Link | Player Made Photo |
The Techno Visor is an unsplicable face item which was added as part of Player Appreciation Week 2016 Day 4 on August 8, 2016.
Techno Visor suggested by Electron from Growtopia Forums
-
2 of the original player-made designs for the Techno Visor
Player Appreciation Week 2019
The Black Cat Ears is an unsplicable hat item which was added as part of Player Appreciation Week 2019 Day 3 on August 21, 2019.
Black Cat Ears suggested by TwiztXTNW from Growtopia Forums
-
The original player-made design for Black Cat Ears
Player Appreciation Week 2021
Buzz Cut, Undercut, Neat Bun & Curly Hair
Buzz Cut, Undercut, Neat Bun & Curly Hairs are hair items which was added as part of Player Appreciation Week 2021 Day 7 on August 29, 2021.
Buzz Cut, Undercut, Neat Bun & Curly Hairs suggested by ImTony from Growtopia Forums
-
The original player-made designs for the hairs
Player Appreciation Week 2022
The DIY Wings is an unsplicable back item which was added as part of Player Appreciation Week 2022 Day 2 on August 16, 2022.
DIY Wings suggested by CaferYusuf from Growtopia Forums
-
The original player-made design for the DIY Wings
Harvest Festival
Halloween Week
Thanksgiving Week
Thanksgiving Week 2019
The Hay Chair is an unsplicable non-solid seat foreground block which was added as part of Thanksgiving Week 2019.
Hay Chair suggested by [GoldShard] from Growtopia Forums
-
The original player-made design for the Hay Chair (Unfortunately)
Thanksgiving Week 2020
The Turkey Feather is an unsplicable component that was added as part of Thanksgiving Week 2020.
Turkey Feather suggested by [GoldShard] from Growtopia Forums
-
The original player-made design for the Turkey Feather
Winterfest
Another Updates
The Sapphire Block is an unsplicable solid foreground block which was added as part of the Block Party update.
Sapphire Block suggested by hiskam from Growtopia Forums
-
The original player-made design for the Sapphire Block
The Ezio Set was added as part of Ezio update on October 14, 2018.
Ezio Set suggested by hiskam from Growtopia Forums
-
The original player-made design for the Ezio Set
The Microphone Madness is an unsplicable hand item which was added as part of Voucher Dayz on March 24, 2023.
Microphone Madness suggested by MICCXJ at Growtopia Forums
-
The original player-made design for the Microphone Madness
The Sporty Goal is a splicable non-solid foreground block which was added alongside the addition of Sportsball Pack on July 17, 2015.
Sporty Goal suggested by svrij22 at Growtopia Forums
-
The original player-made design for the Sporty Goal and some items from Sportsball Pack.