Update:Wonder Week/2023: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>VytazTM No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crack-a-lackin Helm}} | |{{ItemLink|Crack-a-lackin Helm}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heart of Diamond Dress}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Synthwave Shades}} | |{{ItemLink|Synthwave Shades}} | ||
Revision as of 07:48, 9 October 2023
| Growtopia Gazette |
|
October 9th: Wonder Week: Cosmic Force! Get ready for a wonderful and exciting week ahead as Wonder Week is back yet again this year from October 9th to 15th! Please make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary to find out more here! |
Wonder Week 2023 started on October 9, 2023.
Day 1 - 9th October
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Cosmic Force | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 250,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. → During October 9, 2023 only! |
| Chest of Wonders | 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Wonder Provider (random chance) |
| Soaring Beast's Nest | |
| Tornado Block | |
| Crack-a-lackin Helm | |
| Heart of Diamond Dress | |
| Synthwave Shades |
Chances
- Now has a chance to drop a Megaphone.