Swiss Cheese Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
===Possibilities=== | ===Possibilities=== | ||
{{ | <br /> | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cheeseburger}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Cow|1|Bread|2|Swiss Cheese Block|1|1}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Taco}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wheat|2|Fish Chunk|3|Swiss Cheese Block|1|1}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Habanero Cheese Bread}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Habanero Pepper|1|Dough|4|Swiss Cheese Block|1|1}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Homemade Fish Taco}} | |{{ItemLink|Homemade Fish Taco}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCook|HomemadeFishTaco}} | |{{TableRecipeCook|HomemadeFishTaco}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Igneous Rock}} | |{{ItemLink|Igneous Rock}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Swiss Cheese Block|Ocean Rock|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Swiss Cheese Block|Ocean Rock|4}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pizza Slice}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|PineapplePizzaSlice}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pizza}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Dough|3|Tomato|1|Swiss Cheese Block|1|1}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stinky Bucket}} | |{{ItemLink|Stinky Bucket}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Swiss Cheese Block|Barrel|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Swiss Cheese Block|Barrel|4}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wetsuit Top}} | |{{ItemLink|Wetsuit Top}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Swiss Cheese Block|Black Wallpaper|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Swiss Cheese Block|Black Wallpaper|4}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Revision as of 07:49, 24 June 2021
Swiss Cheese Block (Rarity: 21)
It's holier than thou.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 5 Hits 4 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #F1EDB5 #A9A043 |
| Grow Time | 2h 44m 51s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 4 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Bubble Wrap Seed Pastel Yellow Block Seed |
The Swiss Cheese Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was added on April 5, 2013.
Function
When placed, the Swiss Cheese Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Trivia
- The description of this item is a pun on the word "hole" and the phrase "holier than thou," which is derived from a Bible verse in Isaiah 65:5, which says, "Stand by thyself, come not near to me; for I am holier than thou."