Update:WinterFest/2023: Difference between revisions
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chilled Chucks}} | |{{ItemLink|Chilled Chucks}} | ||
|colspan="1" rowspan=" | |colspan="1" rowspan="9"|? | ||
|colspan="1" rowspan=" | |colspan="1" rowspan="9"|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowglobe Head}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowglobe Head}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bauble Buntings}} | |{{ItemLink|Bauble Buntings}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Holiday Haven}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mantle of Deepest Winter}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowglobe Staff}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice King's Crown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Shawl}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Shirt}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 23:24, 15 December 2023
| File:WinterFest13.png | File:WinterFest14.png | File:WinterFest15.png | File:WinterFest16.png | |||
| WinterFest 2013 | WinterFest 2014 | WinterFest 2015 | WinterFest 2016 |
| File:WinterFest17.png | File:WinterFest18.png | File:WinterFest19.png | File:WinterFest20.png | |||
| WinterFest 2017 | WinterFest 2018 | WinterFest 2019 | WinterFest 2020 |
| File:WinterFest21.png | File:WinterFest22.png | File:WinterFest23.png | File:WinterFest24.png | |||
| WinterFest 2021 | WinterFest 2022 | WinterFest 2023 | WinterFest 2024 |
This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Winterfest 2017.png
December 15th: Winterfest! Chill out, Growtopians! Winterfest 2023 is finally here and it's snow joke! The legendary GROWCH is feeling a bit chilly this year and needs your help to warm his heart and melt his icy demeanor - quite literally! Crack, pop, and unwrap your way to winter royalty with the magic of the Royal Winter Seals! Craft your own winter tale and choose your destiny by directing your seals to the branch that speaks to your frosty heart! Bundle up and dive into a blizzard of surprises with the WinterFest Starter Pack, available for just the next 24 hours! That's not all, you can get the WinterFest Event Pack from the store throughout the entire duration of the event to unlock a bunch of the most essential festive goodies! Don't miss out on the joyous double whammy of Merry Monday and Festive Friday during Winterfest! It's the gift that keeps on granting your these Special Winter Wishes! Learn more about the coldest event of the year by reading MystikCorpse's Dev Diary here! |
WinterFest 2023 started on December 15, 2023.