Valentine's Week/2024: Difference between revisions
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Romantic Pic-Nic Basket}} | |{{ItemLink|Romantic Pic-Nic Basket}} | ||
|rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeValentine}} | |rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeValentine}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bridal Dress with Trail}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Groom's Coat}} | |{{ItemLink|Groom's Coat}} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Mobile Suit Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Mobile Suit Wings}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Mobile Suit Wings|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Mobile Suit Wings|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Shy Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVillain}}{{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Cookies}} | |||
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Lights}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 13:24, 14 February 2024
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Image 2024-02-14 065040042.png
February 14th: Valentine's Week! Love is in the air, which can only mean on thing! Valentine's Week is finally here! Get ready to feel the heartbeat of this year's Valentine's celebration, where romance blooms and friendship flourishes! Calling all love-struck Growtopians! Prepare to be enchanted by the newest addition to your daily routine, the Essence of Love Daily Challenge! Immerse yourself in the heart-melting activities of Valentine's Week where every action fills your heart with joy and your pockets with lovey rewards! Don't forget to dip your treasures into the Well of Love and watch the power of love transform them into previous rewards, straight from the depth of affection! We also have the Valentine's Starter Pack and the Valentine's Vaule Pack on sale for the next 24 hours! These heart-warming packs contain a bunch of Golden Booty Chests as well as some other lovey dovey goodies to help you get that Golden Heart Crystal your heart desires! Read ThePsyborg's Dev Diary for all the love-tastic details here! |
Valentine's Week 2024 is an annual event that occurred on February 14, 2024.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Romantic Pic-Nic Basket | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Heartstone • Golden Booty Chest • Super Golden Booty Chest • Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled) |
| Groom's Coat | |
| Half Up Hairstyle | |
| Harp of Love | |
| Lace Parasol | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Super Golden Booty Chest |
| Mobile Suit Wings | |
| Golden Mobile Suit Wings | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Golden Heart Crystal (×1) • Candy Heart (×200) • Mobile Suit Wings (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Growmoji Shy Mask | 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating: Villains → During Valentine's Week only! |
| Heart Cookies | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |
| Heart Lights |