Update:Dungeons/2024: Difference between revisions
>Atheroma No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Unfolding}} | |||
{{Gazette|December 9th: Dungeons! | {{Gazette|December 9th: Dungeons! | ||
| Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
'''Dungeons''' is a monthly update that was added on the 9th of December, 2024. | '''Dungeons''' is a monthly update that was added on the 9th of December, 2024. | ||
==Items== | ==New Items== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Scrolls}} | |||
|1 is generated every 40 minutes. Players can only hold a maximum of 20 scrolls. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mage's Chest}} | |||
|It can be found naturally generated in Dungeon worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dungeons Dirt}} | |||
|It can be found naturally generated in Dungeon worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dungeons Cave Background}} | |||
|It can be found naturally generated in Dungeon worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grace of Light}} | |||
|It can be found naturally generated in Dungeon worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mage's Pedestal}} | |||
|It can be found naturally generated in Dungeon worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Altered Throne}} | |||
|It can be found naturally generated in Dungeon worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Seat of Power Banner}} | |||
|It can be found naturally generated in Dungeon worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Enchanted Iron Bars}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mage's Curtains}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Cobblestone Column}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Prism Background}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Greatsword Block}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sabatons}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dungeon Buff}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnobtainable}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Extra Life}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnobtainable}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Explosive Attack}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnobtainable}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Protecting Shield}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnobtainable}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vampirism}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnobtainable}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Common Health Potion}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnobtainable}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Common Health Up}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnobtainable}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rare Health Up}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnobtainable}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Epic Health Up}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnobtainable}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Common Damage Up}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnobtainable}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rare Damage Up}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnobtainable}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Epic Damage Up}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnobtainable}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Common Critical Damage Up}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnobtainable}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rare Critical Damage Up}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnobtainable}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Epic Critical Damage Up}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnobtainable}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Common Critical Chance Up}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnobtainable}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rare Critical Chance Up}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnobtainable}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Epic Critical Chance Up}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnobtainable}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
Revision as of 02:37, 10 December 2024
This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:DungeonsBanner.png
December 9th: Dungeons! It's time to dive into the depth of darkness with the release of the highly-anticipated Dungeons! Gather your best buds, and maybe a torch or two, because this adventure brings a brand-new Party System to tackle these dangerous trails together, a competitive Leaderboard to prove who's the ultimate dungeon master, and an epic League System to reward your bravery! Initially out on Google & Windows, adventures on other platforms fear not. Your chance to crawl into glory will roll out over the next few days! Are you ready to enter the unknown? Let's get dungeon-ing! Please make sure to check out ThePsyborg's Dev Diary along with our joint announcement to find out more information! |
Dungeons is a monthly update that was added on the 9th of December, 2024.