Valentine's Week/2025: Difference between revisions
More actions
>Atheroma Created page with "{{Gazette|February 13th: Valentine's Week! Cupid’s got his arrows ready and so should you, because Valentine’s Week is here to sweep you off your feet! Whether you’re a hopeless romantic or just in it for the golden goodies, there’s plenty for everyone to explore during this week! The Golden Heart Crystal takes center stage with the chance to drop from breaking Heartstones, Golden Booty Chests, Super Golden Booty Chests, or drawing from the Well of Love! Want t..." |
>Atheroma No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cupcake Pet}} | |{{ItemLink|Cupcake Pet}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Valentine's Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireDate|13|February|2024}} | |{{TableRecipeStore|Valentine's Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireDate|13|February|2024}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ceremonial Altar}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|5}}{{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Angelic Circlet}} | |{{ItemLink|Angelic Circlet}} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rose Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Rose Cape}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeValentine}} | |rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeValentine}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Good Witch's Wand}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Good Witch's Crown}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVillain}}{{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Good Witch's Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 11:46, 13 February 2025
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Valentine's Week 2025.png
February 13th: Valentine's Week! Cupid’s got his arrows ready and so should you, because Valentine’s Week is here to sweep you off your feet! Whether you’re a hopeless romantic or just in it for the golden goodies, there’s plenty for everyone to explore during this week! The Golden Heart Crystal takes center stage with the chance to drop from breaking Heartstones, Golden Booty Chests, Super Golden Booty Chests, or drawing from the Well of Love! Want to double your chances? Sip on some Pure Love Essence to boost your luck when cracking open those chests and breaking those stones! Speaking of love, the Well of Love is overflowing with surprises! Toss in Golden Booty Chests for a surprise Valentine’s treat, because love is all about giving (and maybe receiving, too!). But if competition is the way to your heart, the Essence of Love Daily Challenge might just be your perfect match! Finish in the top 5, and you’ll be rewarded with a Golden Heart Crystal for your dedication to love! And what’s Valentine’s without a little shopping spree? For the first 24 hours of the event, grab the Valentine’s Starter Pack and Valentine’s Value Pack to kickstart your romantic adventure! Read MystikCorpse's Dev Diary for all the love-tastic details here! |
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Lovely Lollipop | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Valentine's Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. → During 13 February, 2024 only! |
| 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Valentine's Value Pack for 2.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. → During 13 February, 2024 only! | |
| Cupcake Pet | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Valentine's Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. → During 13 February, 2024 only! |
| Ceremonial Altar | 5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Building Blocks Machine (random chance) → During Valentine's Week only! |
| Angelic Circlet | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Super Golden Booty Chest |
| Sparkling Mallet | |
| Golden Sparkling Mallet | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Golden Heart Crystal (×1) • Candy Heart (×200) • Sparkling Mallet (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Rose Cape | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Heartstone • Golden Booty Chest • Super Golden Booty Chest • Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled) |
| Good Witch's Wand | |
| Good Witch's Crown | 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating: Villains → During Valentine's Week only! |
| Good Witch's Dress | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |