Stone Wall: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Viking Helmet}} | |{{ItemLink|Viking Helmet}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Stone Wall|Pointy Sign|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Stone Wall|Pointy Sign|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ye Olde Tavern Roof}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Green Beer|5|Gingerbread Roof|25|Stone Wall|50|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 02:26, 12 March 2022
Stone Wall (Rarity: 5)
Classic fieldstone wall, stylish and sturdy.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | 8 Directional |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #645F50 #CBCBCB |
| Grow Time | 4m 35s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 1 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Grey Block Seed Rock Seed |
The Stone Wall is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Stone Wall serves a fully aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Curly Hair | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Stone Wall Seed + Blackrock Wall Seed |
| Granite Block | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Stone Wall Seed + Sandstone Seed |
| Grimstone | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Stone Wall Seed + Grass Seed |
| Texas Limestone | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Stone Wall Seed + Cliffside Seed |
| Viking Helmet | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Stone Wall Seed + Pointy Sign Seed |
| Ye Olde Tavern Roof | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Green Beer (×5) • Gingerbread Roof (×25) • Stone Wall (×50) in any Chemical Combiner. |
Gallery
-
The textures of Stone Wall