Clouds: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Clouds Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Clouds Background}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Clouds|Dark Grey Wallpaper|8}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Clouds|Dark Grey Wallpaper|8}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hand Chair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Clouds|Couch|4}}{{TableRequireEvent|G4G}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Shawl}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvest Shawl}} | ||
Revision as of 09:56, 26 September 2021
Clouds (Rarity: 35)
Believe it or not, you're walking on air!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | 8 Directional |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #BBE3E9 #FFFFFF |
| Grow Time | 12h 12m 5s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 9 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Cloudstone Block Seed Glass Block Seed |
| Provider |
|---|
| Drops in sets of 1 from harvesting a/an: Awkward Friendly Unicorn (random chance) |
Clouds is a splicable solid foreground block which was added in version 1.18.1 on April 26, 2013.
Function
When placed, the Clouds serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Step 1 of the Quest Of The Heavens requires the player to deliver 1,000 of this item.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Chicken | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Clouds Seed + Rubber Ducky Seed |
| Clouds Background | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Clouds Seed + Dark Grey Wallpaper Seed |
| Hand Chair | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Clouds Seed + Couch Seed → During Grow4Good Week only! |
| Harvest Shawl | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Balance Mooncake Hat (×1) • Songpyeon (×5) • Clouds (×100) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Parasol | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Clouds Seed + Fire Hydrant Seed |
| Pastel Bunny Block | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Clouds Seed + Magic Egg |
| Puffy Orange Jacket | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Clouds Seed + Orange Stuff Seed |
Gallery
-
The textures of Clouds