Dragon Gate: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Punch the door to open or shut it. Anyone unlucky enough to be caught inside when it closes becomes dragon food.|Fire}}{{RecipeStore|1=[[Fantasy Pack]]|2=5,000|3=G|4=Hear ye, hear ye! It's a pack of magical wonders! You'll get a mystical [[Wizard Hats|Wizard Hat]] Seed, a [[Wizard's Robe]], a [[Golden Sword]], an [[Elvish Longbow]], 10 [[Barrel]]s, 3 [[Tavern Sign]]s, 3 [[Treasure Chest]]s, and 3 [[Dragon Gate]]s!|5=3}}{{RecipeSplice|Portcullis|Venus Guytrap}}
{{Item|Punch the door to open or shut it. Anyone unlucky enough to be caught inside when it closes becomes dragon food.|Fire}}{{RecipeStore|[[Fantasy Pack]]|5,000|G|Hear ye, hear ye! It's a pack of magical wonders! You'll get a mystical [[Wizard Hats|Wizard Hat]] Seed, a [[Wizard's Robe]], a [[Golden Sword]], an [[Elvish Longbow]], 10 [[Barrel]]s, 3 [[Tavern Sign]]s, 3 [[Treasure Chest]]s, and 3 [[Dragon Gate]]s!|3}}
The '''Dragon Gate''' is a splicable [[Toggleable Foreground Block (block category)|toggleable foreground block]] which was added alongside the [[Fantasy Pack]].
{{RecipeSplice|Portcullis|Venus Guytrap}}
The '''Dragon Gate''' is a splicable [[Toggleable Foreground Block (block category)|toggleable foreground block]] which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch.


==Function==
==Function==
Line 8: Line 9:


===Possibilities===
===Possibilities===
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
{{TableHeader}}
|-
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Idol Gate}}
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Idol Gate}}
Line 21: Line 19:
|{{ItemLink|Statue Mouth}}
|{{ItemLink|Statue Mouth}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dragon Gate|Ancient Block|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dragon Gate|Ancient Block|4}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


==Gallery==
==Gallery==

Revision as of 04:48, 24 December 2021

 Dragon Gate (Rarity: 57)

Punch it to open or shut it. Anyone unlucky enough to be caught inside when it closes becomes dragon chow.
Properties
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
Data
Type Toggleable Block - Foreground
Chi Fire
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision if turned on
Hardness 15 Hits
12 Hits
Restores after 2s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#E4E4E4
#FF2727
Grow Time 2d 3h 55m 3s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 15
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Dragon Gate

Growtopia Store
Purchase the Fantasy Pack for 5,000 in the Growtopia Store.
"Hear ye, hear ye! It's a pack of magical wonders! You'll get a mystical Wizard Hat Seed, a Wizard's Robe, a Golden Sword, an Elvish Longbow, 10 Barrels, 3 Tavern Signs, 3 Treasure Chests, and 3 Dragon Gates!"
Every purchase will give 3 items.
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Portcullis Seed
Venus Guytrap Seed

The Dragon Gate is a splicable toggleable foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.

Function

Being a toggleable foreground block, a Dragon Gate works like a Fissure, allowing eligible players to open and close the Dragon Gate by punching it. When toggled on, the item acts as a solid block which players cannot pass while killing all players trapped inside it. When toggled off, it opens and acts as a non-solid block which players can walk through. It can be wrenched to be made public or not.

Step 4 of the Quest For Fire requires the player to deliver 600 of this item.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Adventure Idol Gate Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Dragon Gate Seed + Yellow Block Seed
Headsman's Axe Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Dragon Gate Seed + Pencil Seed
Statue Mouth Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Dragon Gate Seed + Ancient Block Seed