Easter Week: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Automobiil2015 No edit summary |
>Automobiil2015 No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|{{RecipeSplice|Lattice Background|Magic Egg}} | |{{RecipeSplice|Lattice Background|Magic Egg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ItemLink|Pastel Suit}} | ||
|{{RecipeSplice|Painting: Dink Duck|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Pants}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Daisy|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Hippie Sandals}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Rotten Egg}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Evil Bricks|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Cuddly Bunny}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Fishbowl|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Psychotic Bunny}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Fishbowl|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Red Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Orange Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Green Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Green Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Blue Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Blue Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Purple Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Purple Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
== 2014: == | == 2014: == | ||
Revision as of 12:47, 19 March 2017
Easter week occurs the week of Easter. During this event, users are able to obtain Magic Egg which the mysterious Easter bunny left in worlds.
2013:
The main Easter event was all about collecting Magic Eggs and using them to splice special Spring Time items. These items included:
| Items | Recipe | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||
| Bunny Mask |
| ||||
| Bunny Tail | |||||
| Wicker Basket |
| ||||
| Pastel Suit |
| ||||
| Pastel Pants |
| ||||
| Hippie Sandals |
| ||||
| Rotten Egg |
| ||||
| Cuddly Bunny |
| ||||
| Psychotic Bunny |
| ||||
| Pastel Pink Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Orange Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Yellow Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Green Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Aqua Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Blue Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Purple Block |
2014:An Easter Basket holiday package was added to the shop for 5,000 gems. Magic Eggs still spawn in worlds as they did in 2013. The following items were also added:
2015:Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present. New items were also implemented into the game. These items are:
A new villain called Bunny Barko was also introduced. He is only present for the week. You can get the following items by defeating Bunny Barko.
2016 |