Easter Week: Difference between revisions
>Noobjr No edit summary |
>Eppen No edit summary |
||
| Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Egg Wallpaper}} | ||
|{{RecipeSplice|Red Royal Wallpaper|Magic Egg}} | |{{RecipeSplice|Red Royal Wallpaper|Magic Egg}} | ||
|} | |||
== 2018 == | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Rescue Ticket}} | |||
|{{RecipeStore|Egg Rescue Tickets|5,000|G|A 10-pack of Egg Rescue Tickets! Growtopia requires you, great adventurer, to save Easter and rescue the eggs from Bunny Barko. Each ticket entitles the holder to one entry in the Great Growtopia Easter Rescue project. Present this to claim your reward! Fabulous prizes await all who participate.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Lock}} | |||
|Unknown recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Egg}} | |||
|Find an Easter Egg with an [[Egg-Hunting Basket]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Bunny}} | |||
|Spawns in a [[Events|Special Event]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hidden Eggs}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Happy Flower Grass|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bells}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Victrola|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Shell Spikes}} | |||
|Unknown recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Tie}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Ladder|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Pink}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Pink Flower Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Blue}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Blue Flower Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Green}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Green Flower Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Yellow}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Yellow Flower Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Purple}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Purple Flower Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Orange}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Orange Flower Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Aqua}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Aqua Flower Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunny Ears}} | |||
|Train a [[Totally Legit Bunnyfish]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:Easter Week]] | [[Category:Easter Week]] | ||
Revision as of 20:36, 5 April 2018
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:EasterWeekIcon.png
April 14th: Easter Week! It's Easter in Growtopia! Eggs. So many eggs. Not only will eggs be magically hidden in your worlds all week, but special Easter only random events and items will be making an appearance too. - @Seth and @Hamumu |
Easter week occurs in the week of Easter. During this event, users are able to obtain Magic Egg left by the magical bunny!
2013
The main Easter event was all about collecting Magic Eggs and using them to splice special Spring Time items. These items included:
| Items | Recipe | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magic Egg | Magic Eggs spawn randomly in worlds like Comet Dust. | ||||
| Bunny Ears |
| ||||
| Bunny Mask |
| ||||
| Bunny Tail | |||||
| Wicker Basket |
| ||||
| Pastel Suit |
| ||||
| Pastel Pants |
| ||||
| Hippie Sandals |
| ||||
| Rotten Egg |
| ||||
| Cuddly Bunny |
| ||||
| Psychotic Bunny |
| ||||
| Pastel Pink Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Orange Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Yellow Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Green Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Aqua Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Blue Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Purple Block |
|
2014
An Easter Basket holiday package was added to the shop for 5,000 gems. Magic Eggs still spawn in worlds as they did in 2013.
The following items were also added:
| Items | Recipe | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pastel Pink Flower Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Orange Flower Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Yellow Flower Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Green Flower Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Aqua Flower Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Blue Flower Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Purple Flower Block |
| ||||
| Easter Bonnet | Break the Bunny Egg at 40%-50% | ||||
| Bubble Wings | Break the Bunny Egg at 90%-99% | ||||
| Pet Bunny | Break the Bunny Egg at 100% |
2015
Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present.
New items were also implemented into the game. These items are:
A new villain called Bunny Barko was also introduced. He is only present for the week. You can get the following items by defeating Bunny Barko.
| Items |
|---|
| Dark Bunny Mask |
| Superpower - Egg Shield |
| Villain Portrait - Bunny Barko |
| Super Logo - Bunny |
| Super Shirt - Pink |
| Muscle Shirt - Pink |
| Super Tights - Pink |
| Heroic Tights - Pink |
| Heroic Boots - Pink |
| Superhero Mask - Pink |
| Crimefighter Mask - Pink |
| Super Cape - Pink |
| Superheroine Top - Pink |
| Super Eye Mask - Pink |
A new item called the Egg-Hunting Basket was introduced. Every half an hour, the basket would turn into a Full Egg-Hunting Basket. It would drop one of the following items:
| Items |
|---|
| Easter Egg - Striped |
| Easter Egg - Polka Dots |
| Easter Egg - Jagged |
| Easter Egg - Checkered |
| Easter Egg - Wavey |
| Easter Egg - Rainbow |
2016
| Items | Recipe | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Totally Legit Bunnyfish | Using a Catch-of-the-Day Bait during Easter Week. | ||||||
| Riding Bumblebee |
| ||||||
| Spring Crown |
| ||||||
| Spring Bouquet |
| ||||||
| Weather Machine - Spring |
| ||||||
| Brainflower |
|
2017
| Items | Recipe | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cardboard Egg |
| ||||||
| Cranial Lagomorph |
| ||||||
| Mini Mallard |
| ||||||
| Bunny Slippers |
| ||||||
| Marshmallow | Break a Bunny Egg at 20%-29% | ||||||
| Egg Wallpaper |
|
2018
| Items | Recipe | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Egg Rescue Ticket |
| ||||
| Bunny Lock | Unknown recipe | ||||
| Bunny Egg | Find an Easter Egg with an Egg-Hunting Basket | ||||
| Growmoji Bunny | Spawns in a Special Event | ||||
| Hidden Eggs |
| ||||
| |||||
| Egg Shell Spikes | Unknown recipe | ||||
| Pastel Tie |
| ||||
| Pastel Dress - Pink |
| ||||
| Pastel Dress - Blue |
| ||||
| Pastel Dress - Green |
| ||||
| Pastel Dress - Yellow |
| ||||
| Pastel Dress - Purple |
| ||||
| Pastel Dress - Orange |
| ||||
| Pastel Dress - Aqua |
| ||||
| Totally Legit Bunny Ears | Train a Totally Legit Bunnyfish |