Ocean Rock: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Coral}} | |{{ItemLink|Coral}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ocean Rock|Seaweed|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Ocean Rock|Seaweed|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Igneous Rock}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ocean Rock|Swiss Cheese Block|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 17:34, 14 December 2021
Ocean Rock (Rarity: 1)
It's the back side of the ocean! Or a lake, whatever.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Background Block - Background |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | 4 Directional |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #050605 #0F2111 |
| Grow Time | 31s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 1 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Undersea Blast |
|---|
| It can be found naturally generated in Undersea-blasted worlds. |
| Beach Blast |
|---|
| It can be found naturally generated in Beach-blasted worlds. |
| Summer Surprise |
|---|
| Chance to be dropped from breaking a: • Summer Surprise • Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world |
| May yield 1 item each time. |
The Ocean Rock is an unsplicable background block which was added as part of SummerFest 2013 on June 21, 2013.
Function
When placed, the Ocean Rock serves a fully aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Coral | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Ocean Rock Seed + Seaweed Seed |
| Igneous Rock | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Ocean Rock Seed + Swiss Cheese Block Seed |
Trivia
- Equipping the Poseidon's Digger's Trident will allow the player to break Deep Sand and Ocean Rock in one hit.
Gallery
-
The textures of Ocean Rock