SummerFest: Difference between revisions
>Awesome187 Removing Category Growtopia Activity (automatic) |
>BSV001 Updated till 2014, gonna finish later. |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
A special, limited-time item [[Beach Blast Bingo!]] pack is available for 15,000 gems in the [[Growtopia Store]] during the event. It comes with: | A special, limited-time item [[Beach Blast Bingo!]] pack is available for 15,000 gems in the [[Growtopia Store]] during the event. It comes with: | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beach Blast}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Surprise}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Fireworks}} | |||
|} | |||
During the event, [[Fireworks]] randomly spawn in every world that has people in it. Using Fireworks during the event also has a small chance of spawning a [[Summer Surprise]] in the world. | During the event, [[Fireworks]] randomly spawn in every world that has people in it. Using Fireworks during the event also has a small chance of spawning a [[Summer Surprise]] in the world. | ||
| Line 13: | Line 20: | ||
===2013:=== | ===2013:=== | ||
In 2013 the event began on June 21st and ran through June 28th. | In 2013 the event began on June 21st and ran through June 28th. | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beach Blast}} | |||
|Obtained by buying summer pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Surprise}} | |||
|Obtained by buying summer pack. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Fireworks}} | |||
|Obtained by buying summer pack or spawn in worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Men's Swimsuit}} | |||
|Uncommon prize by blowing a [[Summer Surprise]] or a [[Super Fireworks]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Women's Swimsuit}} | |||
|Uncommon prize by blowing a [[Summer Surprise]] or a [[Super Fireworks]]. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Seaweed}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Bush|Water Bucket}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beach Umbrella}} | |||
|Common prize by blowing a [[Summer Surprise]] or a [[Super Fireworks]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink |Hula Bobblehead}} | |||
|Uncommon prize by blowing a [[Summer Surprise]] or a [[Super Fireworks]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Swim Fins}} | |||
|Uncommon prize by blowing a [[Summer Surprise]] or a [[Super Fireworks]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Coral}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Ocean Rock|Seaweed}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ocean Rock}} | |||
|Found in beach/undersea worlds. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink |Palm Tree}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Ocean Rock|Seaweed}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Water Bucket}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Toilet}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===2014:=== | ===2014:=== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 70: | ||
All previous items were present, with the addition of a new [[Super Fireworks]] item, which was obtained from [[Summer Surprise]](s) and cost 200 regular [[Fireworks]] to launch. When launched, it would spawn one of a few new items: | All previous items were present, with the addition of a new [[Super Fireworks]] item, which was obtained from [[Summer Surprise]](s) and cost 200 regular [[Fireworks]] to launch. When launched, it would spawn one of a few new items: | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sand Castle}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Kite}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Barbeque Grill}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Monster Floatie}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Squirt Gun}} | |||
|} | |||
News Article:In 2014 June 27th SUMMERFEST | News Article:In 2014 June 27th SUMMERFEST | ||
| Line 88: | Line 134: | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
|} | |||
Revision as of 22:38, 27 May 2017
SummerFest is a holiday event which is themed around the Summer season.
A special, limited-time item Beach Blast Bingo! pack is available for 15,000 gems in the Growtopia Store during the event. It comes with:
| Items |
|---|
| Beach Blast |
| Summer Surprise |
| Fireworks |
During the event, Fireworks randomly spawn in every world that has people in it. Using Fireworks during the event also has a small chance of spawning a Summer Surprise in the world.
2013:
In 2013 the event began on June 21st and ran through June 28th.
| Items | Recipe | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Blast | Obtained by buying summer pack. | ||||
| Summer Surprise | Obtained by buying summer pack. | ||||
| Fireworks | Obtained by buying summer pack or spawn in worlds. | ||||
| Men's Swimsuit | Uncommon prize by blowing a Summer Surprise or a Super Fireworks. | ||||
| Women's Swimsuit | Uncommon prize by blowing a Summer Surprise or a Super Fireworks. | ||||
| Seaweed |
| ||||
| Beach Umbrella | Common prize by blowing a Summer Surprise or a Super Fireworks | ||||
| Hula Bobblehead | Uncommon prize by blowing a Summer Surprise or a Super Fireworks | ||||
| Swim Fins | Uncommon prize by blowing a Summer Surprise or a Super Fireworks | ||||
| Coral |
| ||||
| Ocean Rock | Found in beach/undersea worlds. | ||||
| Palm Tree |
| ||||
| Water Bucket |
|
2014:
In 2014, the event began on June 27th (GT time) and ran through the next week.
All previous items were present, with the addition of a new Super Fireworks item, which was obtained from Summer Surprise(s) and cost 200 regular Fireworks to launch. When launched, it would spawn one of a few new items:
| Items |
|---|
| Summer Kite |
| Sea Monster Floatie |
| Phoenix Wings |
| Squirt Gun |
News Article:In 2014 June 27th SUMMERFEST
June 27th: IT'S SUMMERFEST! Grab your Water Wings and jump in the ocean! Have a barbecue and build a Sand Castle.
- NEW : Special Summerfest items and events all week! (Limited time)
- NEW : Fireworks will be spawning EVERYWHERE all week! (Limited time)
2015:
In 2015, the event began on July 3rd
(GT time) and ran through the next week.
All previous items were present, with the addition of new items:
- Flamingo
- Sun Block
- Cow Skull
- Tiki Torch
- Seafoam Hair
- Oceanic Crown
- Seafoam Beard
- Summer Breeze
- Phoenix Pacifier
- White Fury
- Wizard Staff
- Poseidon's Trident
- Summer Breeze
July 3rd : SUMMERFEST WEEK HAS STARTED!! Shoot some fireworks and hit the beaches because it's finally here!
2016:
Jun 30th: SUMMERFEST IS HERE! One week of fun in the sun with unique events and items! Pheonix Pacifer is back, because so few were given away last year (about 150) we are keeping them limited at 500 total. (about 350 left)
pack is available for 15,000 gems in the Growtopia Store
All previous items were present, with the addition of new items:
- Spray Tan
- Paper Airplane
- Blue Flip Flops
- Rootbeer
- Green Flip Flops
- Red Flip Flops
- Shark Tooth
- Firefin
- Weather Machine - Heatwave
- Atomic Fireball
- Shark Tooth Necklace
- Riding Phoenix
|}