Tomato: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>WeiXiang0930 Adding categories |
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|{{ItemLink|War Paint}} | |{{ItemLink|War Paint}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Tomato|Fire Escape|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Tomato|Fire Escape|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Garland}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Tomato|Foliage|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|WinterFest Garland}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 08:08, 5 January 2024
Tomato (Rarity: 11)
Express your displeasure with a performance in vegetable form!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FF1807 #3C9B11 |
| Grow Time | 27m 41s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 2 |
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Red Bricks Seed Mud Glob Seed |
| Breaking |
|---|
| May drop in sets of 1 from breaking: • Cooking Supply Crate |
The Tomato is a splicable consumable which was added as part of the Rise of the Desert Dragons update on August 3, 2013.
Function
| File:CheckboxEnabled.png You are a saucy person. |
| File:Checkbox0.png You got cleaned up. |
This item can be consumed at any tile. When consumed on a player, they will receive the Saucy! mod, which turns the color their skin into red for 3 minutes.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
| ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arroz Con Pollo | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| BBQ Bacon Burger | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Butterfly Leash | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Clown Nose | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Tomato Seed + Happy Joy Plaque Seed | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Cranberry Jelly Block | 2 can be dropped from combining:
in a Laboratory, with a water on it. | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Flashback Flan | Chef Role level 10 required:
1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Glutton's Gazpacho | Chef Role level 4 required:
1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Bueno (60-84%) Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Sabroso (85-95%) Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Perfecto (96-100%) |
1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Pineapple Pizza Slice | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Pizza | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Dough (×3) • Tomato (×1) • Swiss Cheese Block (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Salsa | A technical ingredient created by putting in a Habanero Pepper and Tomato into a Cooking Oven. | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Skill Spice | Chef Role level 8 required:
1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| War Paint | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Tomato Seed + Fire Escape Seed | ||||||||||||||||||||
| WinterFest Garland | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Tomato Seed + Foliage Seed → Requires Growch heart size 2. |
Silkworm Food
- Main article: Guide:Silkworm Care
This consumable can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a red color, thus allowing it to produce 1–10 Silk Thread - Red per harvest.
Trivia
- The description of this item references a gag where tomatoes are thrown by the audiences toward performers after a bad performance.
- Cutting a fish which weighs less than 10 lbs on a Cutting Board using a Sushi Knife or a Butcher Knife will leave the Tomato's red splat, resembling blood.
Gallery
-
The red splat left by a thrown Tomato