Tiny Appaloosa: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Horse Chunk}}
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Horse Chunk}}
|1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] for every:  
|1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] for every:  
⁍  {{ItemLink|Ice Horse}}
{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Ice Horse}}
<br>⁍  {{ItemLink|Irish Sport Horsie}}
<br>{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Irish Sport Horsie}}
<br>⁍  {{ItemLink|Tiny Appaloosa}}
<br>{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Tiny Appaloosa}}
<br>⁍  {{ItemLink|Tiny Horsie}}
<br>{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Tiny Horsie}}
<br>burnt in a [[Highly Combustible Box]]
<br>burnt in a [[Highly Combustible Box]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Horsie}}
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Horsie}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Skeletal Horsie}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Skeletal Horsie}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tiny Horsie}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Tiny Appaloosa|1|Brown Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}
==Trivia==
==Trivia==

Revision as of 14:15, 29 December 2021

 Tiny Appaloosa

It's possible this is actually a dalmation, but you can still ride it! It's faster than walking.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Feet - Clothes
ChiNone
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 0 Hits
0 Hits
Restores after 0s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#795E41
#9C9C9C
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Tiny Appaloosa

Combination
In any Chemical Combiner, mix together...
Tiny Horsie (×1),
Polka Dot Block (×20) and
Transmog Crystal (×1).
This recipe will yield 1 item.

The Tiny Appaloosa is an unsplicable feet item.

Function

File:CheckboxEnabled.png   You can move fast!
File:Checkbox0.png   You are slow again.

When equipped, this item grants the Speedy mod, which allows the player to run faster on land.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Flaming Horse Chunk 1 can be dropped for every:

•    Ice Horse
•    Irish Sport Horsie
•    Tiny Appaloosa
•    Tiny Horsie
burnt in a Highly Combustible Box

Skeletal Horsie 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Flaming Horsie
•    Tiny Appaloosa
•    Tiny Horsie
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Tiny Horsie 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Tiny Appaloosa (×1)
•    Brown Block (×20)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Trivia

  • Tiny Appaloosa and Tiny Horsie are similar, but the only difference are the black spots and white skin on the Tiny Appaloosa. It also has a smile rather than a "goofy" grin.