Streetlamp: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
==Function==
==Function==
When placed, the Streetlamp serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
When placed, the Streetlamp serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
 
===Possibilities===
Below is a list of trees which can be made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a Streetlamp Seed with another seed.
{{TableHeader}}
 
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
|-
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Basketball Hoop}}
|{{ItemLink|Basketball Hoop}}
|Splicing a Streetlamp Seed with a [[Adventure Item - Rope|Adventure Item - Rope Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Streetlamp|Adventure Item - Rope|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Streetlamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Streetlamp}}
|Splicing a Streetlamp Seed with a [[Sugar Cane|Sugar Cane Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Streetlamp|Sugar Cane|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Candy Cane Streetlamp}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Starship Light Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Starship Light Wall}}
|Splicing a Streetlamp Seed with a [[Starship Wall|Starship Wall Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Streetlamp|Starship Wall|8}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


==Gallery==
==Gallery==

Revision as of 13:11, 19 August 2021

 Streetlamp (Rarity: 44)

Light on a stick!
Properties
None
Data
Type Background Block - Background
Chi Fire
Texture Type Vertical
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 3 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#515151
#FFE015
Grow Time 1d 0h 1m 44s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 12
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Streetlamp

Growtopia Store
Purchase the City Pack for 8,000 in the Growtopia Store.
"Life in the big city is rough! This pack includes 10 Sidewalks, 3 Street Signs, 3 Streetlamps, 10 Gothic Building tiles, 10 Tenement Building tiles, 10 Fire Escapes, 10 Hedges, a Blue Mailbox, 3 Gargoyles and a Fire Hydrant. Special bonus: A Rare ATM Machine that dishes out gems once a day!"
Every purchase will give 3 items.
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Neon Lights Seed
Plumbing Seed

The Streetlamp is a splicable background block which was added alongside the City Pack on August 18, 2013.

Function

When placed, the Streetlamp serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Basketball Hoop Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Streetlamp Seed + Adventure Item - Rope Seed
Candy Cane Streetlamp Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Streetlamp Seed + Sugar Cane Seed
→   Requires Growch heart size 7.
Starship Light Wall Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Streetlamp Seed + Starship Wall Seed