Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Sugar Cane: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 35: Line 35:
|{{ItemLink|Dough}}
|{{ItemLink|Dough}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wheat|4|Egg|1|Sugar Cane|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wheat|4|Egg|1|Sugar Cane|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grow-Cola}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Fountain|Sugar Cane|4}}{{TableRequireEvent|Thanksgiving}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Layer Cake Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Layer Cake Dress}}

Revision as of 09:01, 24 November 2021

 Sugar Cane (Rarity: 24)

The sweetest stalk of grass you'll ever chew!
Properties
None
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Earth
Texture Type Horizontal
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 2 Hits
2 Hits
Restores after 1s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#39F206
#2CA00C
Grow Time 4h 2m 24s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 5
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Sugar Cane

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Seaweed Seed
Happy Joy Plaque Seed

Sugar Cane is a splicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of the Rise of the Desert Dragons update.

Function

When placed, Sugar Cane serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Apple Pie 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Apple (×2)
•    Dough (×3)
•    Sugar Cane (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Blueberry Muffin 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Sugar Cane (×2)
•    Blueberry (×6)
•    Dough (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Butterfly Leash 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Daisy
•    Grass
•    Poppy
•    Rice
•    Rose
•    Sugar Cane
•    Tomato
•    Wheat
Candy Cane Fence Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Sugar Cane Seed + Wrought-Iron Fence Seed
→   Requires Growch heart size 5.
Candy Cane Platform Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Sugar Cane Seed + Rock Platform Seed
→   Requires Growch heart size 7.
Candy Cane Streetlamp Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Sugar Cane Seed + Streetlamp Seed
→   Requires Growch heart size 7.
Chocolate Sprinkles Block 5 can be dropped from combining:
•    Candy Cane Block (×10)
•    Sugar Cane (×25)
•    Chocolate Swirl Block (×10)
in a Microwave on a Chocolate Block
Date Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Sugar Cane Seed + Palm Tree Seed
Dough 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Wheat (×4)
•    Egg (×1)
•    Sugar Cane (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Grow-Cola Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Fountain Seed + Sugar Cane Seed
→   During Thanksgiving Week only!
Layer Cake Dress 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Dough (×4)
•    Sugar Cane (×4)
•    Lovely Pink Dress (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Sugar 1 can be obtained from grinding:
•    Sour Lollipop (×20)
•    Sweet Lollipop (×20)
•    Honey (×20)
•    Sugar Cane (×100)
in a Food Grinder.

Trivia

  • Sugar Cane used to have one of the highest gem drops, dropping between 0-10 gems, making it a very popular farmable in the early stages of Growtopia.