Sugar Cane: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Grow-Cola Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Grow-Cola Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Sugar Cane|Fountain|4}}{{TableRequireEvent|Thanksgiving}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Sugar Cane|Fountain|4}}{{TableRequireEvent|Thanksgiving}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gummy Bear Block - Red}} | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeSplice|Sugar Cane|Fireplace|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gummy Bear Block - Yellow}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gummy Bear Block - Green}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Layer Cake Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Layer Cake Dress}} | ||
Revision as of 06:22, 23 April 2022
Sugar Cane (Rarity: 24)
The sweetest stalk of grass you'll ever chew!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Horizontal |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 2 Hits 2 Hits Restores after 1s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #39F206 #2CA00C |
| Grow Time | 4h 2m 24s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 5 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Seaweed Seed Happy Joy Plaque Seed |
The Sugar Cane is a splicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of the Rise of the Desert Dragons update on August 3, 2013.
Function
When placed, the Sugar Cane serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Trivia
Gallery
-
The textures of Sugar Cane