Sugar Cane: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Librarian Bird m Was fine before? |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Streetlamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Streetlamp}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Sugar Cane|Streetlamp|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Candy Cane Streetlamp}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Sugar Cane|Streetlamp|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Candy Cane Streetlamp}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Candy Jar}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Sugar Cane|Glass Block|4}} {{TableRequireG4G|50,000,000}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Sprinkles Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Sprinkles Block}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:07, 20 April 2023
Sugar Cane (Rarity: 24)
The sweetest stalk of grass you'll ever chew!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Horizontal |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 2 Hits 2 Hits Restores after 1s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #39F206 #2CA00C |
| Grow Time | 4h 2m 24s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 5 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Seaweed Seed Happy Joy Plaque Seed |
The Sugar Cane is a splicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of the Rise of the Desert Dragons update on August 3, 2013.
Function
When placed, the Sugar Cane serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Trivia
Gallery
-
The textures of Sugar Cane