Death Spikes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
Being a deadly block, the Death Spikes kills players upon contact. | Being a deadly block, the Death Spikes kills players upon contact. | ||
=== Possibilities === | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible article-table" | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cactus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Bush|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cowboy Boots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Death Spikes|20|Boots|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Devil Horns}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Lava|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Shell Spikes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Magic Egg|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eldritch Crossbow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Electric Bow|1|Eldritch Flame|10|Death Spikes|100|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Icicles}} | |||
|Heart Size 1 Required: | |||
{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Snowy Rocks|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Iron Bars}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Plumbing|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Portcullis}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Dungeon Door|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Bass Note|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Electric Guitar}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Electric Guitar|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Flute}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Flute Note|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Lyre}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Lyre Note|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Mexican Trumpet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Piano}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Piano Note|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Spanish Guitar}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Violin}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Violin Note|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|SpikeBot - Level 2}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|SpikeBot - Level 1|1|World Lock|2|Death Spikes|100|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|SpikeBot - Level 3}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|SpikeBot - Level 2|1|World Lock|4|Death Spikes|100|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|SpikeBot - Level 4}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|SpikeBot - Level 3|1|World Lock|8|Death Spikes|100|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spikey Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Yellow Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stalactite}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Dark Cave Background|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stalagmite}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Cave Dirt|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Spikes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steam Tubes|20|Death Spikes|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tommygun}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Time-Space Rupture|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Spikes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Evil Bricks|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie-Stompin' Boots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Grimstone|4}} | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Revision as of 10:58, 7 July 2021
Death Spikes (Rarity: 8)
The deadliest kind of spikes available. Do not touch!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Deadly Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Attach to wall (5 Sprites) |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 6 Hits 5 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #CADDDE #EDF1F1 |
| Grow Time | 12m 32s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 2 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Danger Sign Seed Rock Background Seed |
The Death Spikes is a splicable solid deadly foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
Being a deadly block, the Death Spikes kills players upon contact.
Possibilities
Gallery
-
The textures of Death Spikes
-
A player killed by Death Spikes