Buffalo: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
m Added template.
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:


==Function==
==Function==
The Chicken is a type of [[Provider (block category)|provider]]. When a Buffalo is harvested (by being [[Punching|punched]]), 1-2 [[Milk]] will [[Dropping|drop]]. One can be harvested approximately every 24 hours.
The Buffalo is a type of [[Provider (block category)|provider]]. When a Buffalo is harvested (by being [[Punching|punched]]), 1-2 [[Milk]] will [[Dropping|drop]]. One can be harvested approximately every 24 hours.
 
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a Buffalo Seed with another seed.


===Possibilities===
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
|-
|-
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
! scope="col"|Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Buffalo Leash}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Buffalo|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Frozen DNA Fragment B}}
|{{ItemLink|Frozen DNA Fragment B}}
|Splicing a Buffalo Seed with a [[Ice Cube|Ice Cube Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Buffalo|Ice Cube|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Minotaur Mask}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Buffalo|Deep Sand|4}}
|}
|}
Breaking a Buffalo has a very small chance of dropping a [[Buffalo Leash]].


==Trivia==
==Trivia==

Revision as of 13:50, 30 July 2021

 Buffalo (Rarity: 89)

You really don't want a home where these guys roam. You can milk a buffalo once a day or so!
Properties
This item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
Data
Type Provider - Foreground
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 6 Hits
5 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#593D29
#724C30
Grow Time 1w 1d 4h 33m 59s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 23
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Buffalo

Combination
In any Chemical Combiner, mix together...
Cow (×1),
Brown Block (×20) and
Transmog Crystal (×1).
This recipe will yield 1 item.
Growtopia Store
Purchase the Wild West Pack for 8,000 in the Growtopia Store.
"Yippee-kai-yay! This pack includes a Cowboy Hat and Cowboy Boots (of course), War Paint, Face Bandana, Sheriff's Vest, Layer Cake Dress, Corset, Kansas Curls, 10 Western Building, Saloon Doors, 5 Western Banners, a Buffalo, 10 Rustic Fences, a Campfire that plays cowboy music, and even a Parasol that lets you drift down slowly. Special bonus: A Rare Six Shooter to blast criminals with!"
Every purchase will give 1 item.

The Buffalo is an unsplicable non-solid provider foreground block which was added alongside the Wild West Pack on September 11, 2013.

Function

The Buffalo is a type of provider. When a Buffalo is harvested (by being punched), 1-2 Milk will drop. One can be harvested approximately every 24 hours.

Possibilities

Items Recipe
Buffalo Leash 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Buffalo
Frozen DNA Fragment B Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Buffalo Seed + Ice Cube Seed
Minotaur Mask Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Buffalo Seed + Deep Sand Seed

Trivia