Snowball: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Snowball|20|Dragon Hand|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Ice Dragon Hand}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Snowball|20|Dragon Hand|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Ice Dragon Hand}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowboard}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeMarvelous|Winterfest Exclusive Mission - Shred the Ice!|Diamond Lollipop Garden|200|Diamond Mondrian Block|200|Snowball|200|Diamond Rocket Shoes|20|Skateboard|20|Surfboard|20}}{{TableRequireEvent|WinterFest}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 17:55, 15 December 2022
Snowball (Rarity: 42)
Brrr! Toss this at a player to freeze them briefly.
PropertiesThis item can only be created during its release event.
This item never drops any seeds.
DataThis item never drops any seeds.
| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #D2D2D2 #FFFFFF |
| Grow Time | 20h 55m 48s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 11 |
| Heart Size 3 Required | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| Special Event |
|---|
| Found in the Let It Snow! special event. |
| One has 30 seconds to find 30 dropped Snowball. |
The Snowball is a splicable consumable which was added as part of WinterFest 2013 on December 21, 2013.
Function
| File:CheckboxEnabled.png Your body has turned to ice. You can't move! |
| File:Checkbox0.png You've thawed out. |
When used on a player, it applies the Frozen! mod for 2 seconds. The targeted player won't be able to move at all during this phase, even if they are not standing on a solid block.
Silkworm Food
- Main article: Guide:Silkworm Care
This consumable can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a grey color, thus allowing it to produce 1–10 Silk Thread - Grey per harvest.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Dancing Snow Globe | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Snowball (×10) • Fishbowl (×1) • Hula Bobblehead (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. → Requires Growch heart size 7. |
| Growch Cultist Robe | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Snowball (×20) • Cultist Robe (×1) • Transmog Crystal (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Ice Dragon Hand | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Snowball (×20) • Dragon Hand (×1) • Transmog Crystal (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. → Requires Growch heart size 8. |
| Snowboard | 1 can be obtained from completing the Winterfest Exclusive Mission - Shred the Ice! mission by submitting: • Diamond Lollipop Garden (×200) • Diamond Mondrian Block (×200) • Snowball (×200) • Diamond Rocket Shoes (×20) • Skateboard (×20) • Surfboard (×20) → During WinterFest only! |
Gallery
-
A player being frozen with a Snowball