Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Peace Mooncake: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Flashaxe}}
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Flashaxe}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Prosperity Mooncake|20|Peace Mooncake|20|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Prosperity Mooncake|20|Peace Mooncake|20|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Scales}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Peace Mooncake|4|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Prosperity Mooncake|6|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Geta}}
|{{ItemLink|Geta}}
Line 58: Line 61:
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Horn}}
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Horn}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|6|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|6|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Scarf}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|5|Ancestor Mooncake|4|Peace Mooncake|20|1}}
1 has a rare chance to drop from harvesting a tree during [[Harvest Festival]] with a [[Hand Scythe]] equipped.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shirt}}

Revision as of 06:46, 18 July 2021

 Peace Mooncake

This pastry is filled with a sweet bean paste. "Peace" is imprinted on the top in ancient Growtopian script. Mix this with other Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Consumable
Chi Wind
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 3 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#28F0F0
#FFEDBE
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Peace Mooncake

During [[Harvest Festival/
Special Event
Found in the Mooncake Madness special event.
One has 30 seconds to find 40 random dropped Mooncake.
|Harvest Festival
Special Event
Found in the Mooncake Madness special event.
One has 30 seconds to find 40 random dropped Mooncake.
]]
Harvesting
Harvest any tree.

The Peace Mooncake is an unsplicable Mooncake consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2013.

Function

When consumed, this item makes the player say "YUM!" It is, however, more commonly used to make exclusive Harvest Festival items in a Chemical Combiner. It can also be fed to a Silkworm to give it an aqua color.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Chinese Dragon Body 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Balance Mooncake (×1)
•    Peace Mooncake (×2)
•    Longevity Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Chinese Lantern 3 can be dropped from combining:
•    Balance Mooncake (×1)
•    Peace Mooncake (×1)
•    Prosperity Mooncake (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Diamond Flashaxe 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Songpyeon (×20)
•    Prosperity Mooncake (×20)
•    Peace Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Dragon Scales 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Peace Mooncake (×4)
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•    Prosperity Mooncake (×6)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Geta 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Peace Mooncake (×10)
•    Purity Mooncake (×3)
•    Balance Mooncake (×12)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Yellow Hanbok Top
Purple Hanbok Top
Green Hanbok Top
Pink Hanbok Skirt
Blue Hanbok Skirt
Orange Hanbok Skirt
Yellow Hanbok Pants
Green Hanbok Pants
Purple Hanbok Pants
Festival Hair Bun
Gat
Moon Mask

1 has a chance to be dropped from combining:

Peace Mooncake (×3)
Longevity Mooncake (×3)
Prosperity Mooncake (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner

Blue Hanbok Top
Orange Hanbok Top
Blue Hanbok Pants
Orange Hanbok Pants
Green Hanbok Skirt
Yellow Hanbok Skirt

1 has a chance to be dropped from combining:

Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
Harmony Mooncake (×3)
Peace Mooncake (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner

Harvester 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Songpyeon (×4)
•    Balance Mooncake (×12)
•    Peace Mooncake (×8)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Harvest Horn 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Balance Mooncake (×1)
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•    Peace Mooncake (×6)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Harvest Scarf 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Songpyeon (×5)
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×4)
•    Peace Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.

1 has a rare chance to drop from harvesting a tree during Harvest Festival with a Hand Scythe equipped.

Ladakh Shirt 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×4)
•    Peace Mooncake (×10)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Leaves 3 can be dropped from combining:
•    Longevity Mooncake (×4)
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•    Peace Mooncake (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Mosquito King's Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Songpyeon (×2)
•    Purity Mooncake (×4)
•    Peace Mooncake (×150)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Ornamental Hair Fan & Chopsticks 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Peace Mooncake (×10)
•    Longevity Mooncake (×10)
•    Purity Mooncake (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Scarecrow 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Harmony Mooncake (×5)
•    Longevity Mooncake (×5)
•    Peace Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Scarecrow Pet 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×50)
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×35)
•    Peace Mooncake (×150)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Sky Lantern 3 can be dropped from combining:
•    Harmony Mooncake (×2)
•    Prosperity Mooncake (×2)
•    Peace Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Ssireum Shorts - Blue
Ssireum Shorts - Grey
Ssireum Shorts - Purple
Ssireum Shorts - Red
Ssireum Shorts - Yellow

1 has a chance to be dropped from combining:

Balance Mooncake (×1)
Peace Mooncake (×4)
Harmony Mooncake (×4)

Trivia

  • The higher a tree's rarity is, the more likely it is for the tree to drop a Mooncake.