Peace Mooncake: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Flashaxe}} | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Flashaxe}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Prosperity Mooncake|20|Peace Mooncake|20|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Prosperity Mooncake|20|Peace Mooncake|20|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Scales}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Peace Mooncake|4|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Prosperity Mooncake|6|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Geta}} | |{{ItemLink|Geta}} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 61: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Horn}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvest Horn}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|6|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|6|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Scarf}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|5|Ancestor Mooncake|4|Peace Mooncake|20|1}} | |||
1 has a rare chance to drop from harvesting a tree during [[Harvest Festival]] with a [[Hand Scythe]] equipped. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shirt}} | ||
Revision as of 06:46, 18 July 2021
Peace Mooncake
This pastry is filled with a sweet bean paste. "Peace" is imprinted on the top in ancient Growtopian script. Mix this with other Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #28F0F0 #FFEDBE |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
During [[Harvest Festival/
| ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Peace Mooncake is an unsplicable Mooncake consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2013.
Function
When consumed, this item makes the player say "YUM!" It is, however, more commonly used to make exclusive Harvest Festival items in a Chemical Combiner. It can also be fed to a Silkworm to give it an aqua color.
Possibilities
Trivia
- The higher a tree's rarity is, the more likely it is for the tree to drop a Mooncake.