Harmony Mooncake: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
|{{ItemLink|Feminine Sunflower Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Feminine Sunflower Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Unity Mooncake|2|Prosperity Mooncake|50|Harmony Mooncake|50|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Unity Mooncake|2|Prosperity Mooncake|50|Harmony Mooncake|50|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floating Leaf}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|10|Balance Mooncake|20|Harmony Mooncake|50|1}}
1 has a chance to drop from harvesting a tree during [[Harvest Festival]] with a [[Hand Scythe]] equipped.
|-
|-
|
|
Line 31: Line 27:
<br>{{ItemLink|Orange Hanbok Top}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Orange Hanbok Top}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Yellow Hanbok Skirt}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Yellow Hanbok Skirt}}
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Harmony Mooncake|3|Peace Mooncake|3|1}}
⁍  {{ItemLink|Ancestor Mooncake}} (×1)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Harmony Mooncake}} (×3)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Peace Mooncake}} (×3)<br>
in any [[Chemical Combiner]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hand Scythe}}
|{{ItemLink|Hand Scythe}}
Line 48: Line 40:
<br>{{ItemLink|Orange Kimono}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Orange Kimono}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Pink Kimono}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Pink Kimono}}
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Prosperity Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|1}}
⁍  {{ItemLink|Purity Mooncake}} (×3)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Prosperity Mooncake}} (×10)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Harmony Mooncake}} (×10)<br>
in any [[Chemical Combiner]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Pants}}

Revision as of 08:27, 28 December 2021

 Harmony Mooncake

This pastry is filled with a sweet bean paste. "Harmony" is imprinted on the top in ancient Growtopian script. Mix this with other Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Consumable
Chi Water
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 3 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#FFF014
#FFEDBE
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Harmony Mooncake

During [[Harvest Festival/
Special Event
Found in the Mooncake Madness special event.
One has 30 seconds to find 40 random dropped Mooncake.
|Harvest Festival
Special Event
Found in the Mooncake Madness special event.
One has 30 seconds to find 40 random dropped Mooncake.
]]
Harvesting
Harvest any tree.

The Harmony Mooncake is an unsplicable Mooncake consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2013 on September 18, 2013.

Function

When consumed, this item makes the player say "YUM!" It is, however, more commonly used to make exclusive Harvest Festival items in a Chemical Combiner. It can also be fed to a Silkworm to give it a yellow color.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Autumn Bomb 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Balance Mooncake (×2)
•    Longevity Mooncake (×7)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×7)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Chinese Dragon Head 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Songpyeon (×2)
•    Balance Mooncake (×2)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Chinese Dragon Tail 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Balance Mooncake (×2)
•    Prosperity Mooncake (×5)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Feminine Sunflower Shirt 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Unity Mooncake (×2)
•    Prosperity Mooncake (×50)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×50)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Blue Hanbok Pants
Blue Hanbok Top
Green Hanbok Skirt
Orange Hanbok Pants
Orange Hanbok Top
Yellow Hanbok Skirt

1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×3)
•    Peace Mooncake (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Hand Scythe 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Songpyeon (×2)
•    Longevity Mooncake (×4)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Harvest Moon Blast 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 8,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.

1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Songpyeon (×10)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×10)
•    Longevity Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Blue Kimono
Orange Kimono
Pink Kimono

1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×3)
•    Prosperity Mooncake (×10)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Ladakh Pants 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Harmony Mooncake (×10)
•    Purity Mooncake (×4)
•    Longevity Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Ladakh Shirt 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×4)
•    Peace Mooncake (×10)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Lotus Lamp 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×10)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×10)
•    Purity Mooncake (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Moon Block 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Prosperity Mooncake (×2)
•    Longevity Mooncake (×2)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Mystic Record Player 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×1)
•    Balance Mooncake (×5)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Owl Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Songpyeon (×15)
•    Purity Mooncake (×2)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Scarecrow 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Peace Mooncake (×5)
•    Longevity Mooncake (×5)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Sheep 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•    Prosperity Mooncake (×4)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Sleepy Bear Suit 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×20)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×50)
•    Unity Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Sky Lantern 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Peace Mooncake (×2)
•    Prosperity Mooncake (×2)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Ssireum Shorts - Blue
Ssireum Shorts - Grey
Ssireum Shorts - Purple
Ssireum Shorts - Red
Ssireum Shorts - Yellow

1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Peace Mooncake (×4)
•    Balance Mooncake (×1)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Sunflower Checkpoint 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Songpyeon (×1)
•    Prosperity Mooncake (×3)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Sunflower Hair Pin 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×2)
•    Longevity Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Weather Machine - Autumn 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Songpyeon (×10)
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×2)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Zen Garden 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×10)
•    Balance Mooncake (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Trivia

  • The higher a tree's rarity is, the more likely it is for the tree to drop a Mooncake.