Doodad: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
Line 4: Line 4:


==Function==
==Function==
Below is a list of items which can possibly be made by [[Guide:Combining|combining]] the Doodad with two other items in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
===Possibilities===
 
{{TableHeader}}
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
|-
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Combining Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Legen Seed}}
|{{ItemLink|Legen Seed}}
Line 16: Line 12:
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Heatwave}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Heatwave}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Atomic Fireball|10|Doodad|1|Kerjigger|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Atomic Fireball|10|Doodad|1|Kerjigger|1|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


==Trivia==
==Trivia==

Latest revision as of 07:30, 27 December 2021

 Doodad

I have no idea what this thing does. It's something electronic? Maybe?
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
Data
Type Component
Chi Water
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 2 Hits
2 Hits
Restores after 2s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#AEAEAE
#3FA81E
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Doodad

Growtopia Store
Purchase the Doodad for 75 in the Growtopia Store.
"I have no idea what this thing does. It's something electronic? Maybe?"
Every purchase will give 1 item.

The Doodad is an unsplicable component which was added as part of the Growtokens! update on March 30, 2014.

Function

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Legen Seed 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Doodad (×1)
•    Doohickey (×1)
•    Whatchamacallit (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Weather Machine - Heatwave 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Atomic Fireball (×10)
•    Doodad (×1)
•    Kerjigger (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Trivia