Wood Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
>Clarkiaaa Updated Recipe UI. |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
When placed, the Wood Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | When placed, the Wood Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | ||
===Possibilities=== | === Possibilities === | ||
{ | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" | ||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Mission Block}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Wood|1}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Platform}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Grass|8}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cargo Shorts}} | |{{ItemLink|Cargo Shorts}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Dirt|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Dirt|4}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Table}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Wooden Platform|4}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pencil}} | |{{ItemLink|Pencil}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Yellow Block|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Yellow Block|4}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Secret Passage}} | |{{ItemLink|Secret Passage}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Big Old Sideways Arrow|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Big Old Sideways Arrow|4}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|TV Head}} | |{{ItemLink|TV Head}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Olde Timey Radio|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Olde Timey Radio|4}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Wand}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Disco Ball|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Barrier}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Traffic Barricade|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Achievement Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Art Wall|4}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Logarithmic Wheel}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Spiked Collar|1|Grip Tape|1|Wood Block|10|1}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Revision as of 10:51, 24 June 2021
This is the page for Wood Block.
You may be looking for Secret Passage instead.Wood Block (Rarity: 2)
A solid chunk of Bolivian Manzanita, polished to a mirror sheen.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #AE763A #F8C78E |
| Grow Time | 1m 8s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 1 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Wood Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Wood Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
| Items | Recipe | |
|---|---|---|
| Mission Block | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Wood Block • Wood Block Tree |
|
| Wooden Platform | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Wood Block Seed + Grass Seed |
|
| Cargo Shorts | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Wood Block Seed + Dirt Seed |
|
| Wooden Table | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Wood Block Seed + Wooden Platform Seed |
|
| Pencil | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Wood Block Seed + Yellow Block Seed |
|
| Secret Passage | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Wood Block Seed + Big Old Sideways Arrow Seed |
|
| TV Head | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Wood Block Seed + Olde Timey Radio Seed |
|
| Fairy Wand | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Wood Block Seed + Disco Ball Seed |
|
| Adventure Barrier | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Wood Block Seed + Traffic Barricade Seed |
|
| Achievement Block | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Wood Block Seed + Art Wall Seed |
|
| Logarithmic Wheel | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Spiked Collar (×1) • Grip Tape (×1) • Wood Block (×10) in any Chemical Combiner. |
Trivia
- The Secret Passage is a block with an appearance that is perfectly similar with the Wood Block, but functions like a House Entrance, allowing eligible players to walk through.