Super Fireworks: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
>Zabojanina added blast + more confirmed on yt |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Items Dropped | !Items Dropped | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beach Blast}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sandcastle}} | |{{ItemLink|Sandcastle}} | ||
| Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Water Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Water Wings}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Fury}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Monster Floatie}} | |{{ItemLink|Sea Monster Floatie}} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Seafoam Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Seafoam Beard}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Squirt Gun}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Oceanic Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Oceanic Crown}} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Greg, The Octopus}} | |{{ItemLink|Greg, The Octopus}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Toucan}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Event Items]] | [[Category:Event Items]] | ||
[[Category:SummerFest]] | [[Category:SummerFest]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Revision as of 01:59, 10 July 2020
Super Fireworks
This Omega-class firework is actually illegal in all countries. All of them. LAUNCH IT ANYWAY!!! Like cereal, it comes with a special prize inside. Note: it will use up 200 Fireworks from your inventory to ignite the Saturn V thruster it uses.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #F30000 #F6C606 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Summer Surprise |
|---|
| Chance to be dropped from breaking a: • Summer Surprise • Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world |
| May yield 1 item each time. |
Super Fireworks is a consumable which is a rare drop from a Summer Surprise, or from opening a chest from a beach blasted world. It was first introduced during SummerFest 2014.
When used, it will drop one of the following:
| Items Dropped |
|---|
| Beach Blast |
| Sandcastle |
| Barbecue Grill |
| Summer Kite |
| Long Surfer Hair |
| Short Surfer Hair |
| Frangipani |
| Water Wings |
| White Fury |
| Sea Monster Floatie |
| Swim Fins |
| Summer Breeze |
| Seafoam Hair |
| Seafoam Beard |
| Squirt Gun |
| Oceanic Crown |
| Poseidon's Trident |
| Atomic Fireball |
| Beach Ball |
| Watermelon |
| Bubble Machine |
| Growmoji Fireworks |
| Phoenix Wings (no longer drops, 500 only in game) |
| Phoenix Pacifier (no longer drops, 500 only in game) |
| Riding Phoenix (no longer drops, 500 only in game) |
| Phoenix Crown (no longer drops, 500 only in game) |
| Phoenix Sword (no longer drops, 500 only in game) |
| Phoenix Hair (500 only in game) |
| Phoenix Scarf (500 only in game) |
| Greg, The Octopus |
| Pet Toucan |