Game Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Game Block|Mannequin|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Game Block|Mannequin|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard}} | | colspan="1" rowspan="3" |{{ItemLink|Surfboard}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Game Block|20|Surfboard - Electric Green|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Game Block|20|Surfboard - Flame|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Game Block|20|Surfboard - Flame|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Game Block|20|Surfboard - Wave|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Game Block|20|Surfboard - Wave|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:47, 16 September 2021
Game Block (Rarity: 146)
Use your wrench to set which team this block belongs to! During a Game, the block can be smashed according to the Game rules, and it will rebuild after the game ends.
PropertiesThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item is PUBLIC: Even if it's locked, anyone can smash it.
DataThis item is PUBLIC: Even if it's locked, anyone can smash it.
| Type | Game Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 20 Hits 15 Hits Restores after 2s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #B5B5B5 #D4D4D4 |
| Grow Time | 5w 1d 1h 41m 56s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 37 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Game Pack for 50,000 in the Growtopia Store. |
"Growtopia's not all trading and socializing! Create games for your friends with the Game Pack (and a lot of elbow grease). Includes a Rare Game Generator to design your game, and 4 each of Staging Platforms, Game Blocks, Game Flags, Game Graves, and Game Goals."
|
| Every purchase will give 4 items. |
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Slot Machine Seed Roulette Wheel Seed |
The Game Block is a splicable block which was added alongside the addition of Game Pack. Apart from splicing, four of them can also be obtained from purchasing the said pack.
Function
During a game and depending on the Game settings, players can break their respective Game Blocks to earn points. Owners can wrench these blocks to set which teams they belong to.
A guide on the functions of each component, and how to operate the Game Generator, can be found here.
Possibilities
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Game Flag | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Game Block Seed + Race Start Flag Seed |
| Game Goal | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Game Block Seed + Race End Flag Seed |
| Game Grave | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Game Block Seed + Tombstone Seed |
| Staging Platform | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Game Block Seed + Mannequin Seed |
| Surfboard | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Game Block (×20) • Surfboard - Electric Green (×1) • Transmog Crystal (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| 1 can be dropped from combining: • Game Block (×20) • Surfboard - Flame (×1) • Transmog Crystal (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. | |
| 1 can be dropped from combining: • Game Block (×20) • Surfboard - Wave (×1) • Transmog Crystal (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |