Balance Mooncake: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Gabrielbjb
>Nesqwik
No edit summary
 
Line 14: Line 14:
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Wings}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|40|Balance Mooncake|50|Prosperity Mooncake|200|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|40|Balance Mooncake|50|Prosperity Mooncake|200|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake Pet}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake Hat|1|Balance Mooncake|5|Harvest Moon Blast|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Dragon Body}}
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Dragon Body}}

Latest revision as of 13:31, 21 September 2023

 Balance Mooncake

This pastry is filled with a sweet bean paste, in 4 flavors combined with a perfect balance. A random jumble of four symbols is imprinted on the top in ancient Growtopian script. Mix this with other Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Consumable
Chi Water
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 3 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#FFEDBE
#FFC44B
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Balance Mooncake

During Harvest Festival
Harvesting
Harvest any tree.

The Balance Mooncake is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2014 on September 5, 2014. One is also available in the Harvest Pack.

Function

Like other Mooncakes, Balance Mooncakes can be used to create Harvest Festival-related items. It, however, cannot be consumed. Attempting to eat a Balance Mooncake will make the player say "Ew, it has raisins! I'm not eating that."

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Autumn Bomb 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Balance Mooncake (×2)
•    Longevity Mooncake (×7)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×7)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Autumn Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Songpyeon (×40)
•    Balance Mooncake (×50)
•    Prosperity Mooncake (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Balance Mooncake Pet 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Balance Mooncake Hat (×1)
•    Balance Mooncake (×5)
•    Harvest Moon Blast (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Chinese Dragon Body 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Balance Mooncake (×1)
•    Peace Mooncake (×2)
•    Longevity Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Chinese Dragon Head 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Songpyeon (×2)
•    Balance Mooncake (×2)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Chinese Dragon Tail 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Balance Mooncake (×2)
•    Prosperity Mooncake (×5)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Chinese Lantern 3 can be dropped from combining:
•    Balance Mooncake (×1)
•    Peace Mooncake (×1)
•    Prosperity Mooncake (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Geta 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Peace Mooncake (×10)
•    Purity Mooncake (×3)
•    Balance Mooncake (×12)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Harvester 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Songpyeon (×4)
•    Balance Mooncake (×12)
•    Peace Mooncake (×8)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Harvest Horn 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Balance Mooncake (×1)
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•    Peace Mooncake (×6)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Harvest Jade Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Balance Mooncake Hat (×2)
•    Balance Mooncake (×50)
•    Unity Mooncake (×75)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Ladakh Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Balance Mooncake (×4)
•    Purity Mooncake (×5)
•    Prosperity Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Ladakh Shoes 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Balance Mooncake (×1)
•    Purity Mooncake (×3)
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Lil' Sheepers 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Songpyeon (×20)
•    Balance Mooncake (×20)
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Master Sensei's White Eyebrows 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×5)
•    Balance Mooncake (×5)
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Mystic Record Player 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×1)
•    Balance Mooncake (×5)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Panda Mask

Panda Suit

1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Songpyeon (×1)
•    Purity Mooncake Hat (×5)
•    Balance Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Poppin' Corn Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Balance Mooncake (×1)
•    Harmony Mooncake Hat (×5)
•    Unity Mooncake (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Sheep Shears 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Balance Mooncake (×1)
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•    Prosperity Mooncake (×7)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Silkworm Soul 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Balance Mooncake (×1)
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•    Longevity Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Songpyeon 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Balance Mooncake (×6)
•    Longevity Mooncake (×4)
•    Prosperity Mooncake (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Ssireum Shorts 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Balance Mooncake (×1)
•    Peace Mooncake (×4)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Sunflower Pinwheel 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Balance Mooncake (×1)
•    Purity Mooncake (×1)
•    Unity Mooncake (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Sun Shooter Bow 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Balance Mooncake Hat (×1)
•    Songpyeon (×5)
•    Balance Mooncake (×25)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Whoopie Pie Block 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Balance Mooncake (×1)
•    Unity Mooncake (×1)
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Zen Garden 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×10)
•    Balance Mooncake (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Zeus' Lightning Bolt 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Songpyeon (×20)
•    Balance Mooncake (×20)
•    Longevity Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Silkworm Food

Main article: Guide:Silkworm Care

This consumable can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a yellow color, thus allowing it to produce 1–10 Silk Thread - Yellow per harvest.

Trivia

  • The higher a tree's rarity is, the more likely it is for the tree to drop a Mooncake.
  • Obtaining a Balance Mooncake from a tree for the first time will grant the player the Bright Future (Classic) Achievement.