Balance Mooncake: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Gabrielbjb |
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Autumn Wings}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|40|Balance Mooncake|50|Prosperity Mooncake|200|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|40|Balance Mooncake|50|Prosperity Mooncake|200|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake Pet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake Hat|1|Balance Mooncake|5|Harvest Moon Blast|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Dragon Body}} | |{{ItemLink|Chinese Dragon Body}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:31, 21 September 2023
Balance Mooncake
This pastry is filled with a sweet bean paste, in 4 flavors combined with a perfect balance. A random jumble of four symbols is imprinted on the top in ancient Growtopian script. Mix this with other Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FFEDBE #FFC44B |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| During Harvest Festival | ||
|---|---|---|
|
The Balance Mooncake is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2014 on September 5, 2014. One is also available in the Harvest Pack.
Function
Like other Mooncakes, Balance Mooncakes can be used to create Harvest Festival-related items. It, however, cannot be consumed. Attempting to eat a Balance Mooncake will make the player say "Ew, it has raisins! I'm not eating that."
Possibilities
Silkworm Food
- Main article: Guide:Silkworm Care
This consumable can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a yellow color, thus allowing it to produce 1–10 Silk Thread - Yellow per harvest.
Trivia
- The higher a tree's rarity is, the more likely it is for the tree to drop a Mooncake.
- Obtaining a Balance Mooncake from a tree for the first time will grant the player the Bright Future (Classic) Achievement.
Gallery
-
Attempting to consume a Balance Mooncake